19056 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
JU BL EXPRESS Jodhpur Junction to Valsad
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jodhpur Jn JU
Average Delay: (NULL min)
17:15
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 0.0
Luni Jn LUNI 17:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 17:50
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 32.0
Pali Marwar PMY 18:20
Average Delay: (5 min)
5m 18:25
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 73.2
Marwar Jn MJ 19:25
5m 19:30
1 104.1
Falna FA 20:18
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 20:20
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 170.4
Pindwara PDWA 21:03
2m 21:05
1 225.3
Abu Road ABR 22:20
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
10m 22:30
Average Delay: (0 h:13 min min)
1 269.2
Palanpur Jn PNU 23:40
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 23:42
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 321.8
Mahesana Jn MSH 00:53
Average Delay: (49 min)
2m 00:55
Average Delay: (55 min)
2 386.6
Sabarmati BG SBIB 02:11
2m 02:13
2 449.5
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 03:00
Average Delay: (7 min)
20m 03:20
Average Delay: (1 min)
2 455.4
Nadiad Jn ND 04:11
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 04:13
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 501.1
Anand Jn ANND 05:03
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 05:05
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 519.9
Vadodara Jn BRC 05:49
Average Delay: (12 min)
5m 05:54
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 555.4
Bharuch Jn BH 06:42
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 06:44
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 626.0
Surat ST 07:50
Average Delay: (11 min)
5m 07:55
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 685.1
Navsari NVS 08:16
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 08:18
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 714.9
Valsad BL 09:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 754.1

About Train 19056 JU BL EXPRESS

Train 19056 JU BL EXPRESS runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Valsad(BL) on Wednesday. Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 17:15 and reaches Valsad(BL) at 09:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 19056 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Valsad(BL) .

JU BL EXPRESS 19056 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Valsad . It takes total of 15:50 hours journey to reach Valsad .

In 19056 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 19056 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 03:00 and departs at 03:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pali Marwar (PMY)
  2. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  3. Abu Road (ABR)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Surat (ST)


Top Train Routes