19050 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PNBE BDTS EXP Patna Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PATNA JN PNBE Source
0 23:10
1 0
MUGHAL SARAI JN MGS 2:57
10:00 3:07
2 210
SATNA STA 7:55
10:00 8:05
2 526
KATNI KTE 9:15
5:00 9:20
2 624
JABALPUR JBP 11:00
10:00 11:10
2 715
NARSINGHPUR NU 12:03
2:00 12:05
2 799
ITARSI JN ET 14:40
10:00 14:50
2 960
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 19:20
10:00 19:30
2 1267
NANDURBAR NDB 23:30
5:00 23:35
2 1441
UDHNA JN UDN 2:30
10:00 2:40
3 1598
VALSAD BL 4:08
5:00 4:13
3 1662
VAPI VAPI 4:27
7:00 4:34
3 1686
BORIVALI BVI 6:55
3:00 6:58
3 1827
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 7:33
0 Destinatio
3 1845

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP

Train 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:10 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 7:33. It takes 3 days to reach train 19050 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

PNBE BDTS EXP 19050 train passes through 14 major stations in 3 days to reach from Patna Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 19050 train route maximum halt time for this train is 7:00 minutes at VAPI(VAPI). Train 19050 arrives at VAPI at 4:27 and departs at 4:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KATNI (KTE)
  2. NANDURBAR (NDB)
  3. VALSAD (BL)


19050 PNBE BDTS EXP FAQ

From which station train 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP starts from?

19050 PNBE BDTS EXP starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP runs ?

19050 PNBE BDTS EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP train is 7:00 minutes at VAPI(VAPI)

Top Train Routes related to 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP

For more information on 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP train Click IRCTC