1904 Train Route

1904 - PNVL PRYJ SPL
Change
Bandikui Junction to Agra Cantt.
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PANVEL - PNVL Start 22:30 0 0 km - 1
2 KALYAN JN - KYN 23:40 23:43 03:00 37 km - 1
3 NASHIK ROAD - NK 02:20 02:23 03:00 171 km - 2
4 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 05:55 06:00 05:00 428 km - 2
5 ITARSI JN - ET 11:55 12:00 05:00 735 km - 2
6 BHOPAL JN - BPL 13:50 13:55 05:00 833 km - 2
7 BINA JN - BINA 16:05 16:10 05:00 971 km - 2
8 LALITPUR JN - LAR 17:05 17:10 05:00 1034 km - 2
9 TIKAMGARH - TKMG 18:00 18:02 02:00 1086 km - 2
10 KHARGAPUR - KHGP 18:28 18:30 02:00 1122 km - 2
11 MCS CHHATARPUR - MCSC 19:35 19:37 02:00 1169 km - 2
12 KHAJURAHO - KURJ 21:25 22:05 40:00 1200 km - 2
13 MAHOBA JN - MBA 22:50 22:52 02:00 1264 km - 2
14 BANDA JN - BNDA 00:05 00:10 05:00 1317 km - 3
15 CHITRAKUTDHAM K - CKTD 01:15 01:17 02:00 1386 km - 3
16 MANIKPUR - MKP 02:05 02:07 02:00 1417 km - 3
17 SHANKARGARH - SRJ 02:41 02:43 02:00 1472 km - 3
18 NAINI - NYN 03:23 03:25 02:00 1510 km - 3
19 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 03:55 End 0 1518 km - 3
Pnvl Pryj Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1904 PNVL PRYJ SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1904 PNVL PRYJ SPL runs from Bandikui Junction(BKI) to Agra Cantt.(AGC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Bandikui Junction(BKI) at 22:30 and reaches Agra Cantt.(AGC) at 03:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 1904 from Bandikui Junction(BKI) to Agra Cantt.(AGC) .

PNVL PRYJ SPL 1904 train passes through 19 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bandikui Junction to Agra Cantt. . It takes total of 29:25 hours journey to reach Agra Cantt. .

In 1904 train route maximum halt time for this train is 40:00 minutes at KHAJURAHO(KURJ). Train 1904 arrives at KHAJURAHO at 21:25 and departs at 22:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1904 PNVL PRYJ SPL


1904 PNVL PRYJ SPL FAQ

From which station train 1904 PNVL PRYJ SPL starts from?

1904 PNVL PRYJ SPL starts from Bandikui Junction(BKI)

How many days in a week 1904 PNVL PRYJ SPL runs ?

1904 PNVL PRYJ SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1904 PNVL PRYJ SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1904 PNVL PRYJ SPL train is 40:00 minutes at KHAJURAHO(KURJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 1904 PNVL PRYJ SPL train Click IRCTC