19006 Train Route

19006 - BSL SURAT EXP
Change
Bhusaval Junction to Surat
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL Start 19:35 0 0 km - 1
2 BHADLI - BDI 19:49 19:50 01:00 13 km - 1
3 JALGAON JN - JL 20:08 20:10 02:00 25 km - 1
4 PALDHI - PLD 20:20 20:25 05:00 36 km - 1
5 CHAVALKHEDE - CHLK 20:37 20:39 02:00 48 km - 1
6 DHARANGAON - DXG 20:49 20:50 01:00 55 km - 1
7 BHONE - BHNE 20:59 21:00 01:00 62 km - 1
8 TAKARKHEDE - TKHE 21:09 21:11 02:00 69 km - 1
9 AMALNER - AN 21:23 21:26 03:00 80 km - 1
10 BHORTEX - BRTK 21:38 21:39 01:00 88 km - 1
11 PADSE - PDP 21:48 21:50 02:00 96 km - 1
12 BETAVAD - BEW 21:57 21:58 01:00 101 km - 1
13 NARDANA - NDN 22:21 22:23 02:00 108 km - 1
14 HOL - HOL 22:30 22:31 01:00 114 km - 1
15 SINDKHEDA - SNK 22:40 22:41 01:00 121 km - 1
16 SONSHELU - SNSL 22:49 22:50 01:00 127 km - 1
17 VIKHRAN ROAD - VKH 22:59 23:00 01:00 133 km - 1
18 DONDAICHA - DDE 23:08 23:09 01:00 141 km - 1
19 RANALA - RNL 23:19 23:21 02:00 153 km - 1
20 TISI - TISI 23:46 23:48 02:00 162 km - 1
21 NANDURBAR - NDB 00:15 00:20 05:00 175 km - 2
22 KHANDBAARA - KBH 00:43 00:45 02:00 198 km - 2
23 CHINCHPADA - CPD 01:04 01:06 02:00 216 km - 2
24 NAVAPUR - NWU 01:21 01:23 02:00 233 km - 2
25 UKAI SONGADH - USD 01:54 01:56 02:00 256 km - 2
26 VYARA - VYA 02:21 02:23 02:00 275 km - 2
27 MADHI - MID 02:39 03:11 32:00 290 km - 2
28 BARDOLI - BIY 03:33 03:35 02:00 305 km - 2
29 CHALTHAN - CHM 03:58 04:00 02:00 320 km - 2
30 UDHNA JN - UDN 04:25 04:27 02:00 332 km - 2
Bsl Surat Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19006 BSL SURAT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19006 BSL SURAT EXP runs from Bhusaval Junction(BSL) to Surat(ST) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at 19:35 and reaches Surat(ST) at 04:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 19006 from Bhusaval Junction(BSL) to Surat(ST) .

BSL SURAT EXP 19006 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhusaval Junction to Surat . It takes total of 8:50 hours journey to reach Surat .

In 19006 train route maximum halt time for this train is 32:00 minutes at MADHI(MID). Train 19006 arrives at MADHI at 02:39 and departs at 03:11. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 19006 BSL SURAT EXP

  • BSL SURAT EXP (19008)

    Train starts from Bhusawal (BSL) , Bhusawal to Surat (ST) , Surat. Total duration is 10 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BSL - ST FAST PASS. (59078)

    Train starts from Bhusawal (BSL) , Bhusawal to Surat (ST) , Surat. Total duration is 10 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BSL DAUND EXP (1135)

    Train starts from Bhusawal (BSL) , Bhusawal to Daund Junction (DD) , Daund. Total duration is 8 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • BSL PVR SPECIAL (1159)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BSL) , MUMBAI to Pandharpur (PVR) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 10 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BSL-BD MEMU (1365)

    Train starts from Bhusawal (BSL) , Bhusawal to Badnera Junction (BD) , Amravati. Total duration is 36 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BSL-BD MEMU (1365)

    Train starts from Bhusawal (BSL) , Bhusawal to Badnera Junction (BD) , Amravati. Total duration is 36 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT CPR SPL (1365)

    Train starts from Bhusawal (BSL) , Bhusawal to Badnera Junction (BD) , Amravati. Total duration is 36 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GONDWANA SUP SPL (4063)

    Train starts from Bhusawal (BSL) , Bhusawal to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 33 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Sunday


19006 BSL SURAT EXP FAQ

From which station train 19006 BSL SURAT EXP starts from?

19006 BSL SURAT EXP starts from Bhusaval Junction(BSL)

How many days in a week 19006 BSL SURAT EXP runs ?

19006 BSL SURAT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19006 BSL SURAT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19006 BSL SURAT EXP train is 32:00 minutes at MADHI(MID)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 19006 BSL SURAT EXP train Click IRCTC