18628 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ranchi Jn RNC
Average Delay: (NULL min)
05:45
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Muri Jn MURI 06:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 06:52
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 60.0
Jhalida JAA 07:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:12
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 72.7
Bokaro Steel City BKSC 07:45
Average Delay: (1 min)
5m 07:50
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 112.8
Chandrapura Jn CRP 08:23
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 08:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 128.2
Mahuda Jn MHQ 08:50
2m 08:52
1 144.0
Bhojudih Jn BJE 09:20
2m 09:22
1 166.9
Santaldih SNTD 09:31
1m 09:32
1 173.7
Adra Jn ADRA 10:10
10m 10:20
1 196.5
Bankura Jn BQA 11:13
2m 11:15
1 249.5
Bishnupur Jn VSU 11:37
1m 11:38
1 279.7
Medinipur MDN 12:31
2m 12:33
1 352.1
Kharagpur Jn KGP 13:04
2m 13:06
1 365.0
Howrah Jn HWH 15:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 480.0

About Train 18628 RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP

Train 18628 RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP runs from Ranchi Junction(RNC) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Sunday. Train departs from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 05:45 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 15:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 18628 from Ranchi Junction(RNC) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP 18628 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 9:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 18628 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Adra Jn(ADRA). Train 18628 arrives at Adra Jn at 10:10 and departs at 10:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)