18604 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BGP RNC EXPRESS Bhagalpur to Ranchi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhagalpur Jn BGP
16:55
1 0.0
SultanGanj SGG 17:14
2m 17:16
1 24.2
Bariarpur BUP 17:38
2m 17:40
1 42.0
Jamalpur Jn JMP 17:53
10m 18:03
1 53.1
Dharhara DRH 18:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 18:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 65.0
Abhaipur AHA 18:25
2m 18:27
1 75.1
Kajra KJH 18:39
2m 18:41
1 82.2
Kiul Jn KIUL 19:30
20m 19:50
1 98.2
Jamui JMU 20:13
2m 20:15
1 125.6
Jhajha JAJ 21:10
10m 21:20
1 151.7
Jasidih Jn JSME 21:52
5m 21:57
1 195.7
Madhupur Jn MDP 22:22
5m 22:27
1 224.7
Vidyasagar VDS 22:47
2m 22:49
1 248.9
Chittaranjan CRJ 23:14
2m 23:16
1 281.1
Dhanbad Jn DHN 01:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 01:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 344.5
Katrasgarh KTH 01:51
2m 01:53
2 357.8
Phulwartanr PLJE 02:07
2m 02:09
2 366.1
Chandrapura Jn CRP 02:30
2m 02:32
2 378.2
Bokaro Steel City BKSC 03:05
10m 03:15
2 393.6
Muri Jn MURI 04:15
5m 04:20
2 446.4
Ranchi Jn RNC 05:50
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 506.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS

Train 18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS runs from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ranchi Junction(RNC) on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhagalpur(BGP) at 16:55 and reaches Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 05:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 18604 from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ranchi Junction(RNC) .

BGP RNC EXPRESS 18604 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhagalpur to Ranchi Junction . It takes total of 12:55 hours journey to reach Ranchi Junction .

In 18604 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Kiul Jn(KIUL). Train 18604 arrives at Kiul Jn at 19:30 and departs at 19:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
  2. Jhajha (JAJ)
  3. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  4. Madhupur Jn (MDP)
  5. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  6. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
  7. Muri Jn (MURI)


18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS starts from?

18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS starts from Bhagalpur(BGP)

How many days in a week 18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS runs ?

18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS runs on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Kiul Jn(KIUL)

Top Train Routes related to 18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS

For more information on 18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS train Click IRCTC