18512 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER Visakhapatnam Junction to Koraput
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP
13:50
1 0.0
Simhachalam SCM 14:05
2m 14:07
1 8.1
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 14:50
5m 14:55
1 61.1
Bobbili Jn VBL 15:41
2m 15:43
1 115.5
Parvatipuram PVP 16:05
2m 16:07
1 139.4
Rayagada RGDA 16:55
5m 17:00
1 186.3
Singapur Road SPRD 17:11
2m 17:13
1 195.4
Tikiri TKRI 18:48
2m 18:50
1 276.3
Laxmipur Road LKMR 19:20
2m 19:22
1 297.9
Damanjodi DMNJ 20:08
2m 20:10
1 340.4
Koraput Jn KRPU 21:10

1 359.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18512 VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER

Train 18512 VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Koraput(KRPU) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 13:50 and reaches Koraput(KRPU) at 21:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 18512 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Koraput(KRPU) .

VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER 18512 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Koraput . It takes total of 7:20 hours journey to reach Koraput .

In 18512 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Vizianagaram Jn(VZM). Train 18512 arrives at Vizianagaram Jn at 14:50 and departs at 14:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rayagada (RGDA)


18512 VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER FAQ

From which station train 18512 VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER starts from?

18512 VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 18512 VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER runs ?

18512 VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18512 VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18512 VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER train is 5 minutes at Vizianagaram Jn(VZM)

Top Train Routes related to 18512 VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER

For more information on 18512 VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER train Click IRCTC