18509 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSKP NED EXPRES Visakhapatnam Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source
0:00 19:20
1 0
DUVVADA DVD 19:48
2:00 19:50
1 18
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 22:40
2:00 22:42
1 201
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 23:19
1:00 23:20
1 244
ELURU EE 23:47
1:00 23:48
1 291
VIJAYAWADAJN BZA 1:30
20:00 1:50
2 351
KAZIPETJN KZJ 6:00
2:00 6:02
2 569
SECUNDERABADJN SC 9:00
20:00 9:20
2 701
KAMAREDDI KMC 10:55
2:00 10:57
2 810
NIZAMABAD NZB 11:55
2:00 11:57
2 862
BASAR BSX 12:40
2:00 12:42
2 891
MUDKHED MUE 13:45
2:00 13:47
2 950
HSAHIBNANDED NED 14:35
0:00 Destinatio
2 973

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES

Train 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) on Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 19:20 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 14:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 18509 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) .

VSKP NED EXPRES 18509 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded . It takes total of hours journey to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded .

In 18509 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at DUVVADA(DVD). Train 18509 arrives at DUVVADA at 19:48 and departs at 19:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


18509 VSKP NED EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES starts from?

18509 VSKP NED EXPRES starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES runs ?

18509 VSKP NED EXPRES runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES train is 2:00 minutes at DUVVADA(DVD)

Top Train Routes related to 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES

For more information on 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES train Click IRCTC