18508 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR
23:45
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 0.0
Beas Jn BEAS 00:13
Average Delay: (24 Min min)
2m 00:15
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 00:53
Average Delay: (27 min)
7m 01:00
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 78.5
Ludhiana Jn LDH 02:10
10m 02:20
2 135.5
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 04:10
10m 04:20
2 249.1
Panipat Jn PNP 05:40
2m 05:42
2 358.5
New Delhi NDLS 07:50
20m 08:10
2 448.3
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 08:30
15m 08:45
2 455.5
Mathura Jn MTJ 10:25
2m 10:27
2 589.5
Agra Cantt AGC 11:15
5m 11:20
2 643.3
Gwalior Jn GWL 13:17
5m 13:22
2 761.5
Datia DAA 14:19
2m 14:21
2 834.1
Jhansi Jn JHS 14:55
10m 15:05
2 859.0
Lalitpur Jn LAR 16:09
2m 16:11
2 949.4
Bina Malkhedi Jn MAKR 17:38
2m 17:40
2 1011.9
Khurai KYE 17:58
2m 18:00
2 1029.2
Saugor SGO 18:45
5m 18:50
2 1082.0
Damoh DMO 19:44
2m 19:46
2 1159.0
Katni Murwara KMZ 21:45
10m 21:55
2 1268.2
Umaria UMR 23:17
2m 23:19
2 1326.9
Shahdol SDL 00:22
5m 00:27
3 1394.2
Anuppur Jn APR 01:10
5m 01:15
3 1435.0
Pendra Road PND 02:07
2m 02:09
3 1485.4
Bilaspur Jn BSP 04:30
15m 04:45
3 1587.2
Akaltara AKT 05:07
2m 05:09
3 1614.0
Champa Jn CPH 05:32
2m 05:34
3 1639.8
Sakti SKT 05:55
2m 05:57
3 1670.1
Kharsia KHS 06:10
2m 06:12
3 1685.6
Raigarh RIG 06:38
5m 06:43
3 1719.6
Belpahar BPH 07:22
2m 07:24
3 1770.4
Brajrajnagar BRJN 07:28
2m 07:30
3 1779.6
Jharsuguda Road JSGR 08:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 08:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1790.8
Sambalpur Road SBPD 08:55
2m 08:57
3 1835.6
Sambalpur Jn SBP 09:20
20m 09:40
3 1837.3
Rairakhol RAIR 10:40
2m 10:42
3 1908.6
Boinda BONA 11:28
2m 11:30
3 1954.9
Angul ANGL 12:45
2m 12:47
3 1994.2
Talcher TLHR 13:10
20m 13:30
3 2012.2
Dhenkanal DNKL 14:30
2m 14:32
3 2064.5
Naraj Marthapur NQR 15:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 15:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2101.5
Bhubaneswar BBS 16:05
5m 16:10
3 2125.9
Khurda Road Jn KUR 16:35
20m 16:55
3 2145.1
Balugaon BALU 17:44
2m 17:46
3 2216.1
Chatrapur CAP 18:28
2m 18:30
3 2270.8
Brahmapur BAM 18:50
5m 18:55
3 2292.2
Palasa PSA 20:08
2m 20:10
3 2366.6
Srikakulam Road CHE 21:05
2m 21:07
3 2439.5
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 22:15
5m 22:20
3 2509.1
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 23:50

3 2570.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP.

Train 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 23:45 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 23:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 18508 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. 18508 train passes through 49 major stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 48:5 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 18508 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 18508 arrives at New Delhi at 07:50 and departs at 08:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
  5. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  6. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  7. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  8. Saugor (SGO)
  9. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  10. Shahdol (SDL)
  11. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  12. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  13. Raigarh (RIG)
  14. Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)
  15. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  16. Talcher (TLHR)
  17. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  18. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  19. Brahmapur (BAM)
  20. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)


18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. FAQ

From which station train 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. starts from?

18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. runs ?

18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. runs on Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. train is 20 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes related to 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP.

For more information on 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. train Click IRCTC