18502 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP Gandhidham Bg to Visakhapatnam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gandhidham Jn GIMB
22:45
1 0.0
Bhachau BCOB 23:16
2m 23:18
1 37.1
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 23:39
2m 23:41
1 53.0
Maliya Miyana Jn MALB 00:13
2m 00:15
2 92.2
Dhrangadhra Jn DHG 01:13
2m 01:15
2 169.7
Viramgam Jn VG 02:34
2m 02:36
2 235.2
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 04:00
20m 04:20
2 300.4
Anand Jn ANND 05:34
2m 05:36
2 364.9
Vadodara Jn BRC 06:17
5m 06:22
2 400.4
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 07:17
1m 07:18
2 480.2
Surat ST 08:15
15m 08:30
2 530.1
Nandurbar NDB 11:25
5m 11:30
2 690.9
Jalgaon Jn JL 14:50
5m 14:55
2 840.9
Bhusaval Jn BSL 15:20
5m 15:25
2 865.0
Malkapur MKU 16:13
2m 16:15
2 915.0
Akola Jn AK 17:15
5m 17:20
2 1004.5
Badnera Jn BD 19:07
3m 19:10
2 1083.5
Wardha Jn WR 20:28
2m 20:30
2 1178.7
Chandrapur CD 22:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 22:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1297.5
Balharshah Jn BPQ 23:10
5m 23:15
2 1311.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 00:04
1m 00:05
3 1381.1
Ramagundam RDM 01:04
1m 01:05
3 1453.2
Warangal WL 03:08
2m 03:10
3 1554.5
Khammam KMT 04:39
1m 04:40
3 1662.0
Vijayawada Jn BZA 07:20
15m 07:35
3 1761.1
Eluru EE 08:20
2m 08:22
3 1820.7
Rajahmundry RJY 10:10
2m 10:12
3 1910.0
Samalkot Jn SLO 11:02
2m 11:04
3 1960.2
Duvvada DVD 13:45
2m 13:47
3 2093.5
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 14:35

3 2110.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP

Train 18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP runs from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Sunday. Train departs from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) at 22:45 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 14:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 18502 from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP 18502 train passes through 30 major stations in 3 days to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 39:50 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 18502 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 18502 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 04:00 and departs at 04:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  2. Surat (ST)
  3. Nandurbar (NDB)
  4. Jalgaon Jn (JL)
  5. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  6. Akola Jn (AK)
  7. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  8. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)


18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP FAQ

From which station train 18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP starts from?

18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP starts from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

How many days in a week 18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP runs ?

18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP

For more information on 18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP train Click IRCTC