18421 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP PURI to Ajmer Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puri PURI
23:05
1 0.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 23:53
5m 23:58
1 43.8
Bhubaneswar BBS 00:20
5m 00:25
2 62.9
Dhenkanal DNKL 01:35
2m 01:37
2 124.4
Angul ANGL 03:00
2m 03:02
2 184.8
Rairakhol RAIR 04:00
2m 04:02
2 270.5
Sambalpur Jn SBP 05:10
10m 05:20
2 341.7
Bargarh Road BRGA 06:02
2m 06:04
2 384.1
Balangir Jn BLGR 07:01
5m 07:06
2 460.4
Titlagarh Jn TIG 08:00
20m 08:20
2 523.7
Kantabanji KBJ 08:55
5m 09:00
2 557.1
Khariar Road KRAR 09:52
2m 09:54
2 621.4
Mahasamund MSMD 11:10
2m 11:12
2 673.0
Raipur Jn R 12:30
10m 12:40
2 726.6
Durg Jn DURG 13:35
5m 13:40
2 763.6
Gondia Jn G 15:28
2m 15:30
2 898.5
Nagpur Jn NGP 17:40
5m 17:45
2 1028.1
Wardha Jn WR 18:48
2m 18:50
2 1106.9
Badnera Jn BD 20:42
3m 20:45
2 1202.2
Akola Jn AK 21:42
3m 21:45
2 1281.1
Nandura NN 22:29
1m 22:30
2 1342.8
Malkapur MKU 22:53
2m 22:55
2 1370.6
Bhusaval Jn BSL 23:50
5m 23:55
2 1420.6
Jalgaon Jn JL 00:27
3m 00:30
3 1444.7
Amalner AN 01:38
2m 01:40
3 1499.4
Dondaicha DDE 02:28
2m 02:30
3 1560.3
Nandurbar NDB 03:10
5m 03:15
3 1594.7
Surat ST 05:42
10m 05:52
3 1755.5
Vadodara Jn BRC 07:38
5m 07:43
3 1885.2
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 09:40
20m 10:00
3 1985.2
Sabarmati BG SBIB 10:18
2m 10:20
3 1991.2
Mahesana Jn MSH 11:18
2m 11:20
3 2054.1
Unjha UJA 11:49
2m 11:51
3 2075.8
Palanpur Jn PNU 13:05
2m 13:07
3 2118.9
Abu Road ABR 13:45
10m 13:55
3 2171.4
Pindwara PDWA 14:30
2m 14:32
3 2215.1
Falna FA 15:13
2m 15:15
3 2270.1
Rani RANI 15:28
2m 15:30
3 2284.8
Marwar Jn MJ 16:25
5m 16:30
3 2336.3
Beawar BER 17:35
2m 17:37
3 2424.0
Ajmer Jn AII 18:45

3 2476.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP

Train 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP runs from PURI(PURI) to Ajmer Junction(AII) on Train departs from PURI(PURI) at 23:05 and reaches Ajmer Junction(AII) at 18:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 18421 from PURI(PURI) to Ajmer Junction(AII) .

PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP 18421 train passes through 41 major stations in 3 days to reach from PURI to Ajmer Junction . It takes total of 43:40 hours journey to reach Ajmer Junction .

In 18421 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Titlagarh Jn(TIG). Train 18421 arrives at Titlagarh Jn at 08:00 and departs at 08:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  2. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  3. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  4. Balangir Jn (BLGR)
  5. Kantabanji (KBJ)
  6. Raipur Jn (R)
  7. Durg Jn (DURG)
  8. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  9. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  10. Nandurbar (NDB)
  11. Surat (ST)
  12. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  13. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  14. Abu Road (ABR)
  15. Marwar Jn (MJ)


18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP FAQ

From which station train 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP starts from?

18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP starts from PURI(PURI)

How many days in a week 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP runs ?

18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP train is 20 minutes at Titlagarh Jn(TIG)

Top Train Routes related to 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP

For more information on 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP train Click IRCTC