18312 Train Route

18312 - BSBS VSKP EXP
Change
Banaras to Visakhapatnam Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Banaras - BSBS Start 15:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Varanasi Jn - BSB 15:20 15:30 10m 3.6 km 01 Hr 22 Min 1
3 Kashi - KEI 15:44 15:45 1m 9.0 km 20 Min 1
4 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 16:30 16:40 10m 21.7 km 27 Min 1
5 Bhabua Road - BBU 17:22 17:24 2m 76.3 km 23 Min 1
6 Kudra - KTQ 17:40 17:42 2m 98.5 km 24 Min 1
7 Sasaram Jn - SSM 18:01 18:03 2m 123.9 km 30 Min 1
8 Dehri On Sone - DOS 18:18 18:20 2m 141.8 km 31 Min 1
9 Nabinagar Road - NBG 18:49 18:51 2m 177.5 km 52 Min 1
10 Japla - JPL 19:10 19:12 2m 193.4 km 55 Min 1
11 Haidar Nagar - HDN 19:20 19:22 2m 200.5 km 55 Min 1
12 Mohammad Ganj - MDJ 19:33 19:35 2m 212.4 km 55 Min 1
13 Untari Road - URD 19:46 19:48 2m 224.1 km 55 Min 1
14 Garhwa Road Jn - GHD 21:10 21:20 10m 240.4 km 16 Min 1
15 DaltonGanj - DTO 21:47 21:49 2m 273.9 km 12 Min 1
16 Barwadih Jn - BRWD 22:18 22:20 2m 301.1 km - 1
17 Latehar - LTHR 22:51 22:53 2m 341.5 km - 1
18 Tori Jn - TORI 23:20 23:22 2m 374.0 km 30 Min 1
19 Barkakana Jn - BRKA 01:35 01:45 10m 456.8 km 05 Min 2
20 Ramgarh Cantt - RMT 01:55 02:00 5m 461.9 km 05 Min 2
21 Muri Jn - MURI 02:45 02:50 5m 515.2 km 08 Min 2
22 Ranchi Jn - RNC 04:00 04:10 10m 578.2 km 11 Min 2
23 Hatia - HTE 04:25 04:30 5m 585.1 km 13 Min 2
24 Pokla - PKF 05:19 05:20 1m 646.9 km 27 Min 2
25 Bano - BANO 05:49 05:50 1m 678.8 km 27 Min 2
26 Nuagaon - NXN 06:39 06:40 1m 721.2 km 08 Min 2
27 Rourkela Jn - ROU 07:07 07:15 8m 749.7 km 18 Min 2
28 Rajgangpur - GP 07:40 07:42 2m 779.5 km 27 Min 2
29 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 09:20 09:25 5m 850.8 km 03 Min 2
30 Rengali - RGL 09:50 09:52 2m 877.0 km 12 Min 2
31 Sambalpur Jn - SBP 10:15 10:25 10m 899.5 km - 2
32 Bargarh Road - BRGA 11:10 11:12 2m 941.9 km - 2
33 Balangir Jn - BLGR 12:05 12:07 2m 1018.2 km - 2
34 Titlagarh Jn - TIG 13:05 13:15 10m 1081.5 km - 2
35 Kesinga - KSNG 13:35 13:37 2m 1094.6 km - 2
36 Muniguda - MNGD 14:45 14:47 2m 1167.5 km - 2
37 Rayagada - RGDA 16:10 16:12 2m 1222.1 km - 2
38 Parvatipuram - PVP 16:50 16:52 2m 1269.0 km - 2
39 Bobbili Jn - VBL 17:13 17:15 2m 1292.9 km - 2
40 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 18:05 18:07 2m 1347.3 km - 2
41 Kottavalasa Jn - KTV 18:33 18:35 2m 1382.3 km - 2
42 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 19:30 End - 1408.4 km - 2
Bsbs Vskp Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18312 BSBS VSKP EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18312 BSBS VSKP EXP runs from Banaras(BSBS) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Monday, Thursday. Train departs from Banaras(BSBS) at 15:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 19:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 18312 from Banaras(BSBS) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

BSBS VSKP EXP 18312 train passes through 42 major stations in 2 days to reach from Banaras to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 28:30 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 18312 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Varanasi Jn(BSB). Train 18312 arrives at Varanasi Jn at 15:20 and departs at 15:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  2. Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)
  3. Barkakana Jn (BRKA)
  4. Ramgarh Cantt (RMT)
  5. Muri Jn (MURI)
  6. Ranchi Jn (RNC)
  7. Hatia (HTE)
  8. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  9. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  10. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  11. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)

Related trains for Train 18312 BSBS VSKP EXP

  • SBP FESTIVAL SPL (8312)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSBS) , Varanasi to Sambalpur Junction (SBP) , SAMBALPUR. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • BUNDELKHAND SPL (1108)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSBS) , Varanasi to Gwalior Junction (GWL) , Gwalior. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT FESTIVL SPL (2168)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSBS) , Varanasi to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 26 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


18312 BSBS VSKP EXP FAQ

From which station train 18312 BSBS VSKP EXP starts from?

18312 BSBS VSKP EXP starts from Banaras(BSBS)

How many days in a week 18312 BSBS VSKP EXP runs ?

18312 BSBS VSKP EXP runs on Monday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18312 BSBS VSKP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18312 BSBS VSKP EXP train is 10 minutes at Varanasi Jn(BSB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18312 BSBS VSKP EXP train Click IRCTC