18207 Train Route

18207 - DURG AII EXPRESS
Change
Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Durg Jn - DURG Start 16:00 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Raipur Jn - R 16:35 16:40 5m 37.0 km 10 Min 1
3 Tilda Neora - TLD 17:11 17:13 2m 75.2 km 24 Min 1
4 Bhatapara - BYT 17:33 17:35 2m 101.3 km 31 Min 1
5 Uslapur - USL 18:50 19:00 10m 150.8 km 36 Min 1
6 Pendra Road - PND 20:23 20:25 2m 244.0 km 55 Min 1
7 Anuppur Jn - APR 21:18 21:23 5m 294.5 km 50 Min 1
8 Burhar - BUH 21:41 21:43 2m 315.8 km 01 Hr 13 Min 1
9 Shahdol - SDL 22:08 22:10 2m 335.3 km 01 Hr 18 Min 1
10 Umaria - UMR 23:05 23:07 2m 402.5 km 01 Hr 20 Min 1
11 Katni Murwara - KMZ 00:45 00:55 10m 461.2 km 01 Hr 34 Min 2
12 Damoh - DMO 02:23 02:25 2m 570.4 km 01 Hr 28 Min 2
13 Saugor - SGO 03:25 03:30 5m 647.5 km 01 Hr 31 Min 2
14 Ashok Nagar - ASKN 05:53 05:55 2m 793.0 km 02 Hr 05 Min 2
15 Guna Jn - GUNA 06:50 07:00 10m 837.2 km - 2
16 Baran - BAZ 09:13 09:15 2m 955.5 km 03 Hr 05 Min 2
17 Kota Jn - KOTA 10:30 10:50 20m 1021.8 km 01 Hr 22 Min 2
18 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 12:40 12:55 15m 1129.6 km 01 Hr 14 Min 2
19 Durgapura - DPA 14:25 14:28 3m 1254.0 km 01 Hr 20 Min 2
20 Jaipur Jn - JP 14:50 15:00 10m 1261.4 km 01 Hr 19 Min 2
21 Phulera Jn - FL 15:40 15:42 2m 1316.1 km 02 Hr 29 Min 2
22 Kishangarh - KSG 16:21 16:23 2m 1370.8 km - 2
23 Ajmer Jn - AII 17:25 End - 1396.1 km - 2
Durg Aii Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18207 DURG AII EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18207 DURG AII EXPRESS runs from Durg Junction(DURG) to Ajmer Junction(AII) on Monday. Train departs from Durg Junction(DURG) at 16:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction(AII) at 17:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 18207 from Durg Junction(DURG) to Ajmer Junction(AII) .

DURG AII EXPRESS 18207 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction . It takes total of 25:25 hours journey to reach Ajmer Junction .

In 18207 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA). Train 18207 arrives at Kota Jn at 10:30 and departs at 10:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Raipur Jn (R)
  2. Uslapur (USL)
  3. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  4. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  5. Saugor (SGO)
  6. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  7. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  8. Jaipur Jn (JP)

Related trains for Train 18207 DURG AII EXPRESS

  • DURG AII EXP (18213)

    Train starts from Durg (DURG) , Durg to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 25 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • DURG NZM SF SPL (2883)

    Train starts from Durg (DURG) , Durg to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • DURG CPR SPL (5160)

    Train starts from Durg (DURG) , Durg to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 18 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DURG HTE SPL (8186)

    Train starts from Durg (DURG) , Durg to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 11 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • DURG HTE SPL (8186)

    Train starts from Durg (DURG) , Durg to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 11 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • DURG HTE SPL (8186)

    Train starts from Durg (DURG) , Durg to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 11 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • DURG NTV SPL (8201)

    Train starts from Durg (DURG) , Durg to Nautanwa (NTV) , Nautanwa. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday


18207 DURG AII EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 18207 DURG AII EXPRESS starts from?

18207 DURG AII EXPRESS starts from Durg Junction(DURG)

How many days in a week 18207 DURG AII EXPRESS runs ?

18207 DURG AII EXPRESS runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18207 DURG AII EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18207 DURG AII EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 18207 DURG AII EXPRESS train Click IRCTC