18184 Train Route

18184 - BXR TATA EXP
Change
Buxar to Tatanagar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Buxar - BXR Start 03:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Dumraon - DURE 03:44 03:46 2m 16.4 km - 1
3 Raghunathpur - RPR 03:58 04:00 2m 32.6 km - 1
4 Bihiya - BEA 04:10 04:12 2m 47.1 km - 1
5 Ara Jn - ARA 04:50 05:00 10m 68.5 km - 1
6 Bihta - BTA 05:18 05:20 2m 90.5 km - 1
7 Danapur - DNR 05:45 05:50 5m 107.8 km 14 Min 1
8 Patna Jn - PNBE 06:10 06:15 5m 117.5 km 26 Min 1
9 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - RJPB 06:22 06:24 2m 120.1 km 27 Min 1
10 Patna Saheb - PNC 06:32 06:34 2m 127.4 km 13 Min 1
11 Fatuha Jn - FUT 06:45 06:47 2m 139.3 km 18 Min 1
12 Khusropur - KOO 06:55 06:57 2m 148.0 km 18 Min 1
13 Bakhtiyarpur Jn - BKP 07:10 07:12 2m 162.9 km 26 Min 1
14 Barh - BARH 07:23 07:25 2m 180.9 km 25 Min 1
15 Mokama - MKA 07:53 07:55 2m 206.7 km 23 Min 1
16 Hathidah Jn - HTZ 08:00 08:02 2m 214.8 km 20 Min 1
17 Barhiya - BRYA 08:14 08:16 2m 224.4 km 25 Min 1
18 Luckeesarai Jn - LKR 08:42 08:44 2m 239.6 km 28 Min 1
19 Kiul Jn - KIUL 08:50 08:52 2m 240.8 km 35 Min 1
20 Mananpur - MNP 09:01 09:03 2m 254.3 km 32 Min 1
21 Jamui - JMU 09:20 09:22 2m 268.2 km 29 Min 1
22 Gidhaur - GHR 09:34 09:36 2m 282.9 km 25 Min 1
23 Jhajha - JAJ 10:05 10:10 5m 294.3 km 01 Hr 06 Min 1
24 Simultala - STL 10:27 10:29 2m 313.0 km 20 Min 1
25 Jasidih Jn - JSME 11:03 11:05 2m 338.3 km 24 Min 1
26 Madhupur Jn - MDP 11:36 11:38 2m 367.3 km 29 Min 1
27 Vidyasagar - VDS 11:58 12:00 2m 391.5 km 38 Min 1
28 Jamtara - JMT 12:16 12:18 2m 409.2 km 25 Min 1
29 Chittaranjan - CRJ 12:32 12:34 2m 423.7 km 25 Min 1
30 Asansol Jn - ASN 13:12 13:35 23m 448.9 km 18 Min 1
31 Burnpur - BURN 13:48 13:50 2m 453.8 km 22 Min 1
32 Joychandi Pahar Jn - JOC 14:22 14:24 2m 486.0 km 01 Hr 24 Min 1
33 Purulia Jn - PRR 15:03 15:05 2m 525.0 km 28 Min 1
34 Barabhum - BBM 15:39 15:40 1m 556.8 km - 1
35 Chandil Jn - CNI 16:00 16:02 2m 579.1 km 29 Min 1
36 Tatanagar Jn - TATA 17:35 End - 614.0 km 40 Min 1
Bxr Tata Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18184 BXR TATA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18184 BXR TATA EXP runs from Buxar(BXR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Buxar(BXR) at 03:30 and reaches Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 17:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 18184 from Buxar(BXR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA) .

BXR TATA EXP 18184 train passes through 36 major stations in 1 day to reach from Buxar to Tatanagar Junction . It takes total of 14:5 hours journey to reach Tatanagar Junction .

In 18184 train route maximum halt time for this train is 23 minutes at Asansol Jn(ASN). Train 18184 arrives at Asansol Jn at 13:12 and departs at 13:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ara Jn (ARA)
  2. Danapur (DNR)
  3. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  4. Jhajha (JAJ)

Related trains for Train 18184 BXR TATA EXP

  • ARA-BBU PASSENGER SPL (3617)

    Train starts from Arrah (ARA) , Arrah to Bhabua Road (BBU) , Bhabua. Total duration is 5 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ARA RNC EXP (18639)

    Train starts from Arrah (ARA) , Arrah to Ranchi Junction (RNC) , Ranchi. Total duration is 11 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday


18184 BXR TATA EXP FAQ

From which station train 18184 BXR TATA EXP starts from?

18184 BXR TATA EXP starts from Buxar(BXR)

How many days in a week 18184 BXR TATA EXP runs ?

18184 BXR TATA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18184 BXR TATA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18184 BXR TATA EXP train is 23 minutes at Asansol Jn(ASN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18184 BXR TATA EXP train Click IRCTC