18181 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TATA CPR EXP Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 21:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0
ADITYAPUR ADTP 21:37
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 21:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1 5
KANDRA KND 22:06
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 22:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 22
CHANDIL JN CNI 22:38
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 22:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 37
BARABHUM BBM 22:58
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 23:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 59
PURULIA JN PRR 23:35
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 23:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 91
ANARA ANR 00:06
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 00:08
Average Delay: (- min)
2 116
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 00:26
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 00:28
Average Delay: (- min)
2 130
BURNPUR BURN 01:11
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 01:13
Average Delay: (- min)
2 162
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:35
Average Delay: (- min)
25:00 02:00
Average Delay: (- min)
2 167
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 02:23
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 02:25
Average Delay: (- min)
2 192
MADHUPUR JN MDP 03:06
Average Delay: (- min)
04:00 03:10
Average Delay: (- min)
2 248
JASIDIH JN JSME 03:39
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 03:44
Average Delay: (- min)
2 277
JHAJHA JAJ 05:10
Average Delay: (- min)
10:00 05:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2 321
GIDHAUR GHR 05:29
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 05:31
Average Delay: (- min)
2 332
JAMUI JMU 05:43
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 05:45
Average Delay: (- min)
2 347
MANANPUR MNP 05:58
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 05:59
Average Delay: (- min)
2 361
KIUL JN KIUL 06:15
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 06:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2 375
BARHIYA BRYA 06:36
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 06:38
Average Delay: (- min)
2 391
HATHIDAH UPPER HTZU 07:15
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 07:16
Average Delay: (- min)
2 402
BARAUNI JN BJU 08:25
Average Delay: (- min)
60:00 09:25
Average Delay: (- min)
2 414
TEGHRA TGA 09:35
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 09:37
Average Delay: (- min)
2 422
BACHWARA JN BCA 09:48
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 09:50
Average Delay: (- min)
2 431
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 10:01
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 10:03
Average Delay: (- min)
2 442
NAZIRGANJ NAZJ 10:25
02:00 10:27
2 450
UJIARPUR UJP 10:56
02:00 10:58
2 456
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 11:10
Average Delay: (- min)
07:00 11:17
Average Delay: (- min)
2 465
KARPURIGRAM KPGM 11:25
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 11:27
Average Delay: (- min)
2 471
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 11:34
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 11:36
Average Delay: (- min)
2 478
DHOLI DOL 11:48
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 11:50
Average Delay: (- min)
2 492
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 12:20
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 12:25
Average Delay: (- min)
2 517
GORAUL GRL 12:50
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 12:52
Average Delay: (- min)
2 543
BHAGWANPUR BNR 13:01
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 13:03
Average Delay: (- min)
2 551
HAJIPUR JN HJP 14:22
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 14:27
Average Delay: (- min)
2 571
SONPUR JN SEE 14:40
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 14:42
Average Delay: (- min)
2 576
DIGHWARA DGA 15:01
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 15:03
Average Delay: (- min)
2 600
CHHAPRA CPR 16:25
Average Delay: (- min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
2 630
BARAUNI JN BJU 08:25
Average Delay: (- min)
55:00 09:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2 414
BEGU SARAI BGS 09:36
02:00 09:38
2 430
LAKHMINIA LKN 09:52
01:00 09:53
2 447
SAHIBPUR KAMAL SKJ 10:03
01:00 10:04
2 457
KHAGARIA JN KGG 10:27
02:00 10:29
2 470
MANSI JN MNE 10:37
02:00 10:39
2 479
MAHES KHUNT MSK 10:49
04:00 10:53
2 489
NARAYANPUR NNR 11:34
02:00 11:36
2 513
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 12:02
03:00 12:05
2 521
NAUGACHIA NNA 12:30
02:00 12:32
2 537
KURSELA KUE 12:58
02:00 13:00
2 554
KARAGOLA ROAD CRR 13:24
01:00 13:25
2 571
SEMAPUR SMO 13:46
02:00 13:48
2 582
KATIHAR JN KIR 14:55
0 Destination
2 594

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18181 TATA CPR EXP

Train 18181 TATA CPR EXP runs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 21:25 and reaches Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 14:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 18181 from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) .

TATA CPR EXP 18181 train passes through 51 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction . It takes total of 17:30 hours journey to reach Chhapra Junction .

In 18181 train route maximum halt time for this train is 60:00 minutes at BARAUNI JN(BJU). Train 18181 arrives at BARAUNI JN at 08:25 and departs at 09:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


18181 TATA CPR EXP FAQ

From which station train 18181 TATA CPR EXP starts from?

18181 TATA CPR EXP starts from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

How many days in a week 18181 TATA CPR EXP runs ?

18181 TATA CPR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18181 TATA CPR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18181 TATA CPR EXP train is 60:00 minutes at BARAUNI JN(BJU)

Top Train Routes related to 18181 TATA CPR EXP

For more information on 18181 TATA CPR EXP train Click IRCTC