17479 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PURI TPTY EXP PURI to Tirupati Main
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puri Trm PURI
13:15
1 0.0
Sakhi Gopal SIL 13:32
2m 13:34
1 16.4
Khurda Road Jn KUR 14:05
Average Delay: (5 Min min)
20m 14:25
1 43.8
Nirakarpur NKP 14:45
Average Delay: (5 Min min)
2m 14:47
1 70.2
Bhusandpur BSDP 14:53
2m 14:55
1 77.2
Kalupara Ghat KAPG 15:03
2m 15:05
1 87.1
Kuhuri KUU 15:12
2m 15:14
1 93.9
Gangadharpur GNGD 15:21
2m 15:23
1 101.8
Balugaon BALU 15:40
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 15:42
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 114.8
Chilka CLKA 15:48
2m 15:50
1 122.1
Khallikot KIT 15:58
2m 16:00
1 132.0
Rambha RBA 16:09
2m 16:11
1 143.3
Ganjam GAM 16:22
2m 16:24
1 160.6
Chatrapur CAP 16:32
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 16:34
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 169.5
Brahmapur BAM 17:00
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 17:02
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 190.9
Ichchapuram IPM 17:25
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 17:27
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 215.5
Sompeta SPT 17:40
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 17:42
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 233.5
Mandasa Road MMS 18:00
Average Delay: (2 min)
2m 18:02
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 252.3
Palasa PSA 18:45
5m 18:50
1 265.3
Pundi PUN 19:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 19:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 277.7
Naupada Jn NWP 19:13
Average Delay: (9 Min min)
2m 19:15
1 291.1
Kotabommali KBM 19:26
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 19:28
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 304.9
Tilaru TIU 19:39
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 19:41
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 318.6
Srikakulam Road CHE 19:58
Average Delay: (11 min)
5m 20:03
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 338.3
Dusi DUSI 20:09
2m 20:11
1 344.7
Ponduru PDU 20:21
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 20:23
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 353.6
Sigadam SGDM 20:32
2m 20:34
1 363.7
Chipurupalle CPP 20:46
Average Delay: (51 Min min)
2m 20:48
1 377.0
Garividi GVI 20:55
Average Delay: (25 Min min)
2m 20:57
1 383.5
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 21:40
Average Delay: (21 min)
5m 21:45
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 407.8
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 22:13
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 22:15
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 442.8
Simhachalam SCM 22:30
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 22:32
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 460.8
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 23:15
Average Delay: (3 min)
20m 23:35
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 468.9
Duvvada DVD 00:10
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 00:12
Average Delay: (6 min)
2 486.1
Anakapalle AKP 00:19
1m 00:20
2 502.0
Elamanchili YLM 00:49
1m 00:50
2 525.8
Tuni TUNI 01:12
1m 01:13
2 565.8
Annavaram ANV 01:27
1m 01:28
2 582.5
Pithapuram PAP 01:43
1m 01:44
2 607.3
Samalkot Jn SLO 01:59
1m 02:00
2 619.4
Anaparti APT 02:19
1m 02:20
2 646.0
Dwarapudi DWP 02:24
1m 02:25
2 649.7
Rajahmundry RJY 03:09
1m 03:10
2 669.6
Kovvur KVR 03:24
1m 03:25
2 676.8
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 03:44
1m 03:45
2 691.4
Tanuku TNKU 04:04
1m 04:05
2 708.4
Attili AL 04:19
1m 04:20
2 718.8
Bhimavaram Town BVRT 05:01
1m 05:02
2 738.7
Akividu AKVD 05:24
1m 05:25
2 756.4
Kaikaluru KKLR 05:46
1m 05:47
2 773.2
Gudivada Jn GDV 06:39
1m 06:40
2 802.3
Vijayawada Jn BZA 08:00
15m 08:15
2 845.8
Duggirala DIG 08:31
1m 08:32
2 867.3
Tenali Jn TEL 08:39
Average Delay: (45 min)
1m 08:40
Average Delay: (46 min)
2 877.2
Nidubrolu NDO 09:04
1m 09:05
2 899.2
Bapatla BPP 09:23
1m 09:24
2 919.8
Chirala CLX 09:35
1m 09:36
2 934.8
Vetapalem VTM 09:44
1m 09:45
2 942.6
Chinnaganjam CJM 09:56
1m 09:57
2 955.2
Ammanabrolu ANB 10:14
1m 10:15
2 969.3
Ongole OGL 10:49
1m 10:50
2 984.3
Tanguturu TNR 11:03
1m 11:04
2 1002.7
Singarayakonda SKM 11:12
1m 11:13
2 1012.3
Kavali KVZ 11:49
1m 11:50
2 1050.2
Bitragunta BTTR 12:04
1m 12:05
2 1066.7
Nellore NLR 12:32
1m 12:33
2 1101.0
Gudur Jn GDR 13:45
5m 13:50
2 1139.4
Vendodu VDD 14:19
Average Delay: (4 Min min)
1m 14:20
2 1158.6
Venkatagiri VKI 14:34
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 14:35
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 1175.1
Sri Kalahasti KHT 14:54
Average Delay: (41 min)
1m 14:55
Average Delay: (41 min)
2 1199.6
Renigunta Jn RU 15:28
Average Delay: (1 Min min)
2m 15:30
2 1222.8
Tirupati Main TPTY 16:20
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1232.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17479 PURI TPTY EXP

Train 17479 PURI TPTY EXP runs from PURI (PURI) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from PURI (PURI) at 13:15 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 16:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 17479 from PURI (PURI) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

PURI TPTY EXP 17479 train passes through 72 major stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 27:5 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 17479 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 17479 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 14:05 and departs at 14:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Palasa (PSA)
  2. Srikakulam Road (CHE)
  3. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  4. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  5. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  6. Gudur Jn (GDR)


17479 PURI TPTY EXP FAQ

From which station train 17479 PURI TPTY EXP starts from?

17479 PURI TPTY EXP starts from PURI (PURI)

How many days in a week 17479 PURI TPTY EXP runs ?

17479 PURI TPTY EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17479 PURI TPTY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17479 PURI TPTY EXP train is 20 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes related to 17479 PURI TPTY EXP

For more information on 17479 PURI TPTY EXP train Click IRCTC