17314 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MAS UBL EXP Hubli Junction to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS
Average Delay: (0 min)
15:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 16:08
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 16:10
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 68.1
Renigunta Jn RU 18:20
5m 18:25
1 136.2
Kadapa HX 20:08
2m 20:10
1 261.7
Guntakal Jn GTL 22:45
5m 22:50
1 446.3
Ballari Jn BAY 00:25
5m 00:30
2 496.3
Hosapete Jn HPT 01:40
5m 01:45
2 561.2
Koppal KBL 02:16
2m 02:18
2 589.0
Gadag Jn GDG 03:20
2m 03:22
2 646.3
Hubballi Jn UBL 05:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 704.0

About Train 17314 MAS UBL EXP

Train 17314 MAS UBL EXP runs from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Hubli Junction(UBL) at 15:00 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 05:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 17314 from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

MAS UBL EXP 17314 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 14:15 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 17314 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Renigunta Jn(RU). Train 17314 arrives at Renigunta Jn at 18:20 and departs at 18:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  2. Ballari Jn (BAY)
  3. Hosapete Jn (HPT)


17314 MAS UBL EXP FAQ

From which station train 17314 MAS UBL EXP starts from?

17314 MAS UBL EXP starts from Hubli Junction(UBL)

How many days in a week 17314 MAS UBL EXP runs ?

17314 MAS UBL EXP runs on Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17314 MAS UBL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17314 MAS UBL EXP train is 5 minutes at Renigunta Jn(RU)

Top Train Routes related to 17314 MAS UBL EXP

For more information on 17314 MAS UBL EXP train Click IRCTC