17211 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KONDAVEEDU EXP Machilipatnam to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Machilipatnam MTM
15:35
1 0.0
Gudivada Jn GDV 16:03
2m 16:05
1 36.9
Vijayawada Jn BZA 17:10
15m 17:25
1 80.4
Guntur Jn GNT 18:25
5m 18:30
1 112.3
Narasaraopet NRT 19:14
1m 19:15
1 157.6
Donakonda DKD 20:14
1m 20:15
1 232.4
Markapur Road MRK 20:36
1m 20:37
1 256.4
Cumbum CBM 20:59
1m 21:00
1 282.4
Giddalur GID 21:29
1m 21:30
1 316.0
Diguvametta DMT 21:49
1m 21:50
1 327.5
Nandyal Jn NDL 23:15
5m 23:20
1 369.4
Betamcherla BMH 00:08
1m 00:09
2 409.3
Dhone Jn DHNE 00:58
2m 01:00
2 445.1
Gooty Jn GY 02:19
1m 02:20
2 500.4
Anantapur ATP 03:58
2m 04:00
2 557.5
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 05:15
5m 05:20
2 590.8
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SSPN 05:48
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 05:50
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 624.3
Penukonda Jn PKD 06:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 06:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 644.5
Hindupur HUP 07:08
Average Delay: (45 min)
2m 07:10
Average Delay: (44 min)
2 682.0
Yelahanka Jn YNK 09:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 09:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 765.6
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 09:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 778.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP

Train 17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP runs from Machilipatnam(MTM) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Machilipatnam(MTM) at 15:35 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 09:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 17211 from Machilipatnam(MTM) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

KONDAVEEDU EXP 17211 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Machilipatnam to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 18:10 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 17211 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 17211 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 17:10 and departs at 17:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guntur Jn (GNT)
  2. Nandyal Jn (NDL)
  3. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)


17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP FAQ

From which station train 17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP starts from?

17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP starts from Machilipatnam(MTM)

How many days in a week 17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP runs ?

17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP

For more information on 17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP train Click IRCTC