17207 Train Route

17207 - SNSI MTM EXP
Change
Sainagar Shirdi to Machilipatnam
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SNSI Start 17:00 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 MANMAD JN - MMR 18:45 18:50 05:00 83 km 06 Min 1
3 NAGARSOL - NSL 19:20 19:25 05:00 107 km 07 Min 1
4 ROTEGAON - RGO 19:44 19:45 01:00 135 km 09 Min 1
5 LASUR - LSR 20:04 20:05 01:00 163 km 07 Min 1
6 AURANGABAD - AWB 20:45 20:50 05:00 196 km 15 Min 1
7 JALNA - J 21:43 21:45 02:00 259 km 19 Min 1
8 PARTUR - PTU 22:20 22:21 01:00 304 km 24 Min 1
9 SELU - SELU 22:40 22:41 01:00 331 km 25 Min 1
10 MANWATH ROAD - MVO 22:54 22:55 01:00 346 km - 1
11 PARBHANI JN - PBN 23:45 00:05 20:00 374 km - 2
12 PARLI VAIJNATH - PRLI 01:45 01:55 10:00 437 km - 2
13 LATUR ROAD JN - LTRR 03:09 03:10 01:00 500 km - 2
14 UDGIR - UDGR 03:44 03:45 01:00 533 km - 2
15 BHALKI - BHLK 04:24 04:25 01:00 576 km - 2
16 BIDAR - BIDR 05:00 05:02 02:00 614 km - 2
17 ZAHIRABAD - ZB 05:34 05:35 01:00 645 km - 2
18 VIKARABAD JN - VKB 06:43 06:45 02:00 705 km - 2
19 SHANKARPALLI - SKP 07:08 07:09 01:00 733 km - 2
20 LINGAMPALLI - LPI 07:19 07:20 01:00 754 km - 2
21 BEGAMPET - BMT 07:44 07:45 01:00 772 km - 2
22 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 08:45 09:10 25:00 776 km - 2
23 KAZIPET JN - KZJ 10:58 11:00 02:00 908 km - 2
24 WARANGAL - WL 11:10 11:12 02:00 918 km - 2
25 KESAMUDRAM - KDM 11:46 11:47 01:00 963 km - 2
26 MAHBUBABAD - MABD 11:59 12:00 01:00 979 km - 2
27 DORNAKAL JN - DKJ 12:19 12:20 01:00 1003 km - 2
28 KHAMMAM - KMT 12:39 12:40 01:00 1026 km - 2
29 MADHIRA - MDR 13:08 13:09 01:00 1070 km - 2
30 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 15:00 15:20 20:00 1126 km - 2
31 GUDIVADA JN - GDV 16:13 16:15 02:00 1169 km - 2
32 GUDLAVALLERU - GVL 16:25 16:27 02:00 1180 km - 2
33 PEDANA - PAV 16:38 16:40 02:00 1196 km - 2
34 MACHILIPATNAM - MTM 17:35 End 0 1206 km - 2
Snsi Mtm Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17207 SNSI MTM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17207 SNSI MTM EXP runs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Machilipatnam(MTM) on Wednesday. Train departs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 17:00 and reaches Machilipatnam(MTM) at 17:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 17207 from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Machilipatnam(MTM) .

SNSI MTM EXP 17207 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Machilipatnam . It takes total of 24:35 hours journey to reach Machilipatnam .

In 17207 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN(SC). Train 17207 arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN at 08:45 and departs at 09:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17207 SNSI MTM EXP

  • SAINAGAR DR SPL (1132)

    Train starts from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) , Sainagar Shirdi to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 3 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • SNSI BIKANER SPL (4716)

    Train starts from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) , Sainagar Shirdi to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 33 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • SNSI MYS SPECIAL (6238)

    Train starts from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) , Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • SNSI SC SPL (7001)

    Train starts from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) , Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 16 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday


17207 SNSI MTM EXP FAQ

From which station train 17207 SNSI MTM EXP starts from?

17207 SNSI MTM EXP starts from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

How many days in a week 17207 SNSI MTM EXP runs ?

17207 SNSI MTM EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17207 SNSI MTM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17207 SNSI MTM EXP train is 25:00 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 17207 SNSI MTM EXP train Click IRCTC