17030 Train Route

17030 - HYB BJP EXP
Change
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Bijapur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - HYB Start 21:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Khairatabad - KQD 21:15 21:16 1m 2.5 km - 1
3 Begumpet - BMT 21:24 21:25 1m 5.8 km - 1
4 Sanathnagar - SNF 21:32 21:33 1m 9.8 km - 1
5 Hafizpet - HFZ 21:41 21:42 1m 18.8 km - 1
6 Lingampalli - LPI 21:50 21:51 1m 24.0 km - 1
7 Vikarabad Jn - VKB 22:37 22:38 1m 73.0 km - 1
8 Tandur - TDU 23:09 23:10 1m 115.0 km - 1
9 Sedam - SEM 23:49 23:50 1m 148.2 km - 1
10 Malkhaid Road - MQR 00:09 00:10 1m 160.8 km - 2
11 Chittapur - CT 00:24 00:25 1m 170.3 km - 2
12 Wadi Jn - WADI 01:00 01:05 5m 185.6 km - 2
13 Kalaburagi Jn - KLBG 01:42 01:45 3m 222.5 km - 2
14 Ganagapur Road - GUR 02:13 02:15 2m 249.1 km - 2
15 Dudhani - DUD 02:28 02:30 2m 272.1 km - 2
16 Akalkot Road - AKOR 02:58 03:00 2m 300.0 km - 2
17 Hotgi Jn - HG 03:23 03:25 2m 320.3 km - 2
18 Solapur - SUR 04:40 04:55 15m 335.5 km - 2
19 Sulerjavalge - SLGE 05:39 05:40 1m 363.3 km - 2
20 Tadwal - TVL 05:49 05:50 1m 370.7 km - 2
21 Padnur - PDNR 05:59 06:00 1m 378.7 km - 2
22 Lachyan - LHN 06:10 06:11 1m 384.0 km - 2
23 Indi Road - IDR 06:22 06:23 1m 394.5 km - 2
24 Chorgi - CHRG 06:34 06:35 1m 401.6 km - 2
25 Nimbal - NBL 06:49 06:50 1m 408.0 km - 2
26 Kyatanakeri Road - KTK 07:05 07:06 1m 417.3 km - 2
27 Minchnal - MNL 07:17 07:18 1m 426.8 km - 2
28 Vijayapura - BJP 08:05 End - 445.1 km - 2
Hyb Bjp Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17030 HYB BJP EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17030 HYB BJP EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Bijapur(BJP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 21:10 and reaches Bijapur(BJP) at 08:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 17030 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Bijapur(BJP) .

HYB BJP EXP 17030 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Bijapur . It takes total of 10:55 hours journey to reach Bijapur .

In 17030 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Solapur(SUR). Train 17030 arrives at Solapur at 04:40 and departs at 04:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Wadi Jn (WADI)

Related trains for Train 17030 HYB BJP EXP

  • HYB AWB SPL (7049)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB AWB EXP (17649)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB-BJP PASS (57130)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB CSMT SPL (7032)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HUSSAIN SAGAR (12702)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MUMBAI EXP (17032)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MUMBAI EXP (22731)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17030 HYB BJP EXP FAQ

From which station train 17030 HYB BJP EXP starts from?

17030 HYB BJP EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

How many days in a week 17030 HYB BJP EXP runs ?

17030 HYB BJP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17030 HYB BJP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17030 HYB BJP EXP train is 15 minutes at Solapur(SUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17030 HYB BJP EXP train Click IRCTC