17019 Train Route

17019 - JP HYB EXP
Change
Hisar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Hisar Jn - HSR Start 07:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Siwani - SWNI 07:40 07:42 2m 30.2 km - 1
3 Sadulpur Jn - SDLP 08:25 08:50 25m 69.9 km - 1
4 Loharu Jn - LHU 10:30 10:35 5m 119.8 km - 1
5 Chirawa - CRWA 11:00 11:02 2m 148.5 km - 1
6 Jhunjhunu - JJN 11:23 11:25 2m 177.5 km - 1
7 Nawalgarh - NWH 11:55 11:57 2m 214.5 km - 1
8 Sikar Jn - SIKR 12:40 12:45 5m 242.0 km - 1
9 Ringas Jn - RGS 13:30 13:35 5m 292.1 km - 1
10 Jaipur Jn - JP 15:05 15:20 15m 352.3 km 01 Min 1
11 Phulera Jn - FL 16:00 16:02 2m 406.9 km 07 Min 1
12 Kishangarh - KSG 16:41 16:43 2m 461.7 km 08 Min 1
13 Ajmer Jn - AII 17:40 17:50 10m 487.0 km 17 Min 1
14 Bijainagar - BJNR 18:38 18:40 2m 551.9 km 15 Min 1
15 Bhilwara - BHL 19:30 19:35 5m 619.0 km 14 Min 1
16 Chittaurgarh Jn - COR 20:45 20:55 10m 673.2 km 05 Min 1
17 Nimbahera - NBH 21:20 21:22 2m 702.3 km 16 Min 1
18 Nimach - NMH 21:48 21:50 2m 729.0 km - 1
19 Piplia - PIP 22:19 22:21 2m 762.2 km 12 Min 1
20 Mandsor - MDS 22:32 22:34 2m 778.1 km 21 Min 1
21 Jaora - JAO 23:14 23:16 2m 829.3 km 02 Min 1
22 Ratlam Jn - RTM 00:20 00:35 15m 862.2 km - 2
23 Nagda Jn - NAD 01:24 01:26 2m 903.2 km 31 Min 2
24 Ujjain Jn - UJN 02:25 02:30 5m 958.7 km 24 Min 2
25 Bhopal Jn - BPL 06:10 06:20 10m 1142.2 km 28 Min 2
26 Itarsi Jn - ET 08:00 08:10 10m 1234.0 km 41 Min 2
27 Harda - HD 09:43 09:45 2m 1309.6 km 01 Min 2
28 Khandwa Jn - KNW 11:38 11:40 2m 1417.4 km 19 Min 2
29 Burhanpur - BAU 12:33 12:35 2m 1486.4 km 18 Min 2
30 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 13:35 13:40 5m 1540.9 km 35 Min 2
31 Jalgaon Jn - JL 14:03 14:05 2m 1565.1 km 36 Min 2
32 Manmad Jn - MMR 16:10 16:15 5m 1725.1 km 09 Min 2
33 Nagarsol - NSL 17:35 17:40 5m 1747.9 km 12 Min 2
34 Aurangabad - AWB 18:55 19:00 5m 1836.8 km 01 Hr 30 Min 2
35 Jalna - J 19:53 19:55 2m 1899.4 km 07 Min 2
36 Parbhani Jn - PBN 22:48 22:50 2m 2013.9 km - 2
37 Purna Jn - PAU 23:20 23:25 5m 2042.3 km - 2
38 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 00:25 00:30 5m 2072.7 km - 3
39 Basar - BSX 02:19 02:20 1m 2154.2 km - 3
40 Nizamabad Jn - NZB 02:48 02:50 2m 2183.4 km - 3
41 Kamareddi - KMC 03:39 03:40 1m 2235.5 km - 3
42 Medchal - MED 04:59 05:00 1m 2316.7 km - 3
43 Secunderabad Jn - SC 06:20 06:25 5m 2344.2 km - 3
44 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - HYB 07:30 End - 2353.5 km - 3
Jp Hyb Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17019 JP HYB EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17019 JP HYB EXP runs from Hisar(HSR) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) on Tuesday. Train departs from Hisar(HSR) at 07:15 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 07:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 17019 from Hisar(HSR) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) .

JP HYB EXP 17019 train passes through 44 major stations in 3 days to reach from Hisar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally . It takes total of 48:15 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .

In 17019 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Sadulpur Jn(SDLP). Train 17019 arrives at Sadulpur Jn at 08:25 and departs at 08:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Loharu Jn (LHU)
  2. Sikar Jn (SIKR)
  3. Ringas Jn (RGS)
  4. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  5. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  6. Bhilwara (BHL)
  7. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  8. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  9. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  10. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  11. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  12. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  13. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  14. Nagarsol (NSL)
  15. Aurangabad (AWB)
  16. Purna Jn (PAU)
  17. Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
  18. Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Related trains for Train 17019 JP HYB EXP

  • HSR BDTS S F SPL (9216)

    Train starts from Hisar (HSR) , Hisar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 4 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • HSR TPTY SF SPL (9715)

    Train starts from Dahar Ka Balaji (HSR) , Dahar Ka Balaji to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 42 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


17019 JP HYB EXP FAQ

From which station train 17019 JP HYB EXP starts from?

17019 JP HYB EXP starts from Hisar(HSR)

How many days in a week 17019 JP HYB EXP runs ?

17019 JP HYB EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17019 JP HYB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17019 JP HYB EXP train is 25 minutes at Sadulpur Jn(SDLP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17019 JP HYB EXP train Click IRCTC