16714 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RMM CHENNAI EXP Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
RAMESWARAM RMM Source
0:00 20:15
1 0
MANDAPAM MMM 20:44
1:00 20:45
1 18
RAMANATHAPURAM RMD 21:15
5:00 21:20
1 54
PARAMAKKUDI PMK 21:49
1:00 21:50
1 90
MANAMADURAI JN MNM 22:10
2:00 22:12
1 114
SIVAGANGA SVGA 22:39
1:00 22:40
1 134
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD DKO 23:14
1:00 23:15
1 170
KARAIKKUDI JN KKDI 23:25
5:00 23:30
1 175
PUDUKKOTTAI PDKT 0:01
1:00 0:02
2 212
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 1:00
10:00 1:10
2 264
SRIRANGAM SRGM 1:29
1:00 1:30
2 276
ARIYALUR ALU 2:14
1:00 2:15
2 334
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 2:53
2:00 2:55
2 387
VILLUPURAM JN VM 4:03
2:00 4:05
2 442
TINDIVANAM TMV 4:39
1:00 4:40
2 479
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 5:04
1:00 5:05
2 509
CHENGALPATTU CGL 5:38
2:00 5:40
2 545
TAMBARAM TBM 6:09
1:00 6:10
2 576
MAMBALAM MBM 6:29
1:00 6:30
2 593
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 7:05
0:00 Destinatio
2 600

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP

Train 16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP runs from Rameswaram(RMM) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Train departs from Rameswaram(RMM) at 20:15 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 7:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 16714 from Rameswaram(RMM) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

RMM CHENNAI EXP 16714 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 16714 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at RAMANATHAPURAM(RMD). Train 16714 arrives at RAMANATHAPURAM at 21:15 and departs at 21:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI)


16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP FAQ

From which station train 16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP starts from?

16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP starts from Rameswaram(RMM)

How many days in a week 16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP runs ?

16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP train is 5:00 minutes at RAMANATHAPURAM(RMD)

Top Train Routes related to 16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP

For more information on 16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP train Click IRCTC