16614 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RAJKOT EXPRESS Coimbatore Main Junction to Rajkot Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
COIMBATORE JN CBE Source
0 23:30
1 0
TIRUPPUR TUP 00:08
2:00 00:10
2 50
ERODE JN ED 00:50
5:00 00:55
2 101
SALEM JN SA 01:52
3:00 01:55
2 160
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 03:40
5:00 03:45
2 271
BANGARAPET BWT 06:10
Average Delay: (11 min)
10:00 06:20
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 355
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 07:12
Average Delay: (13 min)
3:00 07:15
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 411
HINDUPUR HUP 09:18
Average Delay: (19 min)
2:00 09:20
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 510
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 11:25
Average Delay: (1.35 Hours min)
5:00 11:30
2 589
ANANTAPUR ATP 12:09
Average Delay: (21 min)
1:00 12:10
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 623
GOOTY GY 13:08
Average Delay: (1.45 Hours min)
2:00 13:10
2 680
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 13:50
Average Delay: (36 min)
10:00 14:00
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 708
ADONI AD 14:59
Average Delay: (58 min)
1:00 15:00
Average Delay: (58 min)
2 760
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 15:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 15:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 801
RAICHUR RC 16:08
2:00 16:10
2 829
WADI WADI 18:40
5:00 18:45
2 936
KALABURAGI KLBG 19:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 19:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 973
SOLAPUR JN SUR 21:20
5:00 21:25
2 1086
DAUND JN DD 00:25
5:00 00:30
3 1274
PUNE JN PUNE 02:00
5:00 02:05
3 1351
LONAVALA LNL 03:06
1:00 03:07
3 1415
KARJAT KJT 03:58
2:00 04:00
3 1443
KALYAN JN KYN 04:37
3:00 04:40
3 1490
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 05:18
2:00 05:20
3 1503
VASAI ROAD BSR 06:00
10:00 06:10
3 1531
VALSAD BL 08:38
2:00 08:40
3 1672
SURAT ST 09:55
10:00 10:05
3 1740
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 10:39
2:00 10:41
3 1790
VADODARA JN BRC 11:48
10:00 11:58
3 1869
ANAND JN ANND 12:30
1:00 12:31
3 1905
NADIAD JN ND 12:47
1:00 12:48
3 1924
MANINAGAR MAN 13:35
2:00 13:37
3 1966
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 13:55
15:00 14:10
3 1969
VIRAMGAM JN VG 15:14
2:00 15:16
3 2035
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 16:29
2:00 16:31
3 2099
RAJKOT JN RJT 19:00
0 Destination
3 2215

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS

Train 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS runs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Rajkot Junction(RJT) on Thursday. Train departs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 23:30 and reaches Rajkot Junction(RJT) at 19:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 16614 from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Rajkot Junction(RJT) .

RAJKOT EXPRESS 16614 train passes through 36 major stations in 3 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Rajkot Junction . It takes total of 43:30 hours journey to reach Rajkot Junction .

In 16614 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at ERODE JN(ED). Train 16614 arrives at ERODE JN at 00:50 and departs at 00:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT)
  2. DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM)
  3. WADI (WADI)
  4. SOLAPUR JN (SUR)
  5. DAUND JN (DD)
  6. PUNE JN (PUNE)


16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS starts from?

16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS starts from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

How many days in a week 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS runs ?

16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at ERODE JN(ED)

Top Train Routes related to 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS

For more information on 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

RAJKOT EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 2215 Km travelling from COIMBATORE JN(CBE) to RAJKOT JN(RJT)

RAJKOT EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 36 halts while covering the total distance from COIMBATORE JN(CBE) to RAJKOT JN(RJT) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Coimbatore North Junction(CBF), Podanur Junction(PTJ)