16351 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NAGARCOIL EXP Mumbai CSMT to Nagercoil Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT
12:10
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 12:17
Average Delay: (7 min)
3m 12:20
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 9.0
Thane TNA 12:42
Average Delay: (7 min)
3m 12:45
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 33.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 13:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 13:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 51.5
Karjat Jn KJT 13:48
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 13:50
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 98.0
Lonavala LNL 14:38
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 14:40
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 125.8
Pune Jn PUNE 15:45
Average Delay: (42 min)
5m 15:50
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 189.5
Daund Jn DD 17:00
Average Delay: (15 min)
5m 17:05
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 264.9
Kurduvadi Jn KWV 18:58
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 19:00
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 373.0
Solapur SUR 20:20
Average Delay: (13 min)
5m 20:25
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 451.9
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 22:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 22:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 564.8
Shahabad SDB 23:00
2m 23:02
1 591.4
Wadi Jn WADI 23:15
5m 23:20
1 601.7
Yadgir YG 23:53
2m 23:55
1 640.6
Raichur Jn RC 01:18
2m 01:20
2 709.3
Adoni AD 02:19
1m 02:20
2 778.9
Guntakal Jn GTL 03:25
5m 03:30
2 831.0
Gooty Jn GY 03:58
2m 04:00
2 859.4
Tadipatri TU 04:58
2m 05:00
2 907.5
Kondapuram KDP 05:33
2m 05:35
2 935.5
Yerraguntla Jn YA 06:08
2m 06:10
2 976.3
Kadapa HX 06:43
2m 06:45
2 1015.7
Razampeta RJP 07:38
2m 07:40
2 1066.7
Koduru KOU 08:09
1m 08:10
2 1100.2
Renigunta Jn RU 09:25
15m 09:40
2 1141.1
Tiruttani TRT 10:29
1m 10:30
2 1194.8
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 11:00
30m 11:30
2 1209.3
Kanchipuram CJ 12:18
2m 12:20
2 1242.0
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 13:00
5m 13:05
2 1278.1
Melmaruvathur MLMR 13:28
2m 13:30
2 1313.6
Tindivanam TMV 13:53
2m 13:55
2 1343.7
Villupuram Jn VM 15:05
5m 15:10
2 1381.0
Vriddhachalam Jn VRI 16:00
2m 16:02
2 1435.8
Ariyalur ALU 16:45
1m 16:46
2 1489.3
Srirangam SRGM 17:30
1m 17:31
2 1547.4
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 17:50
5m 17:55
2 1559.1
Dindigul Jn DG 19:00
5m 19:05
2 1653.4
Madurai Jn MDU 20:25
5m 20:30
2 1715.8
Virudunagar Jn VPT 22:03
2m 22:05
2 1759.2
Satur SRT 22:44
1m 22:45
2 1786.1
Kovilpatti CVP 23:03
2m 23:05
2 1807.7
Kadambur KDU 23:14
1m 23:15
2 1830.0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 23:40
1m 23:41
2 1843.9
Tirunelveli Jn TEN 01:25
5m 01:30
3 1872.9
Valliyur VLY 02:14
1m 02:15
3 1915.2
Nagercoil Jn NCJ 03:40

3 1946.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP

Train 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 12:10 and reaches Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 03:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 16351 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) .

NAGARCOIL EXP 16351 train passes through 46 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Nagercoil Junction . It takes total of 39:30 hours journey to reach Nagercoil Junction .

In 16351 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ). Train 16351 arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 11:00 and departs at 11:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  2. Daund Jn (DD)
  3. Solapur (SUR)
  4. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  5. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  6. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  7. Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)
  8. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  9. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  10. Dindigul Jn (DG)
  11. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  12. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)


16351 NAGARCOIL EXP FAQ

From which station train 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP starts from?

16351 NAGARCOIL EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP runs ?

16351 NAGARCOIL EXP runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP train is 30 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ)

Top Train Routes related to 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP

For more information on 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP train Click IRCTC