16337 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
OKHA ERS EXP OKHA to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Okha OKHA
04:05
1 0.0
Dwarka DWK 04:28
5m 04:33
1 29.0
Khambhalia KMBL 05:40
2m 05:42
1 113.1
Jamnagar JAM 06:20
5m 06:25
1 167.4
Hapa HAPA 06:40
2m 06:42
1 175.9
Rajkot Jn RJT 08:19
5m 08:24
1 251.9
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 10:04
2m 10:06
1 368.0
Viramgam Jn VG 11:33
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 11:35
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 433.4
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 12:50
Average Delay: (33 min)
10m 13:00
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 498.6
Anand Jn ANND 14:07
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 14:09
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 563.1
Vadodara Jn BRC 14:51
Average Delay: (45 min)
10m 15:01
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 598.6
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 15:56
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 15:57
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 678.5
Surat ST 16:50
Average Delay: (25 min)
10m 17:00
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 728.3
Navsari NVS 17:21
2m 17:23
1 757.9
Valsad BL 17:55
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 17:57
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 797.2
Boisar BOR 19:18
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 19:20
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 893.5
Vasai Road BSR 20:30
Average Delay: (28 min)
10m 20:40
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 944.3
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 21:06
2m 21:08
1 971.6
Panvel Jn PNVL 22:00
5m 22:05
1 1007.5
Mangaon MNI 00:14
2m 00:16
2 1112.8
Ratnagiri RN 02:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 02:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1285.7
Kankavali KKW 04:24
2m 04:26
2 1397.1
Thivim THVM 05:38
2m 05:40
2 1475.7
Madgaon Jn MAO 06:50
10m 07:00
2 1521.8
Karwar KAWR 08:00
2m 08:02
2 1582.0
Honnavar HNA 09:38
2m 09:40
2 1651.0
Bhatkal BTJL 10:34
2m 10:36
2 1691.9
Byndoor Mookambika Road BYNR 10:50
2m 10:52
2 1707.1
Kundapura KUDA 11:24
2m 11:26
2 1740.6
Udupi UD 11:54
2m 11:56
2 1772.6
Surathkal SL 12:40
2m 12:42
2 1814.4
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 13:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 14:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1835.0
Kasaragod KGQ 14:38
2m 14:40
2 1882.1
Kanhangad KZE 14:58
2m 15:00
2 1905.2
Payyanur PAY 15:28
2m 15:30
2 1934.5
Kannapuram KPQ 15:43
2m 15:45
2 1953.7
Kannur Main CAN 16:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 16:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1968.2
Thalassery TLY 16:23
2m 16:25
2 1988.9
Vadakara BDJ 16:43
2m 16:45
2 2011.0
Koyilandy QLD 17:03
2m 17:05
2 2032.9
Kozhikode Main CLT 17:32
3m 17:35
2 2057.2
Ferok FK 17:48
2m 17:50
2 2067.2
Parappanangadi PGI 18:08
2m 18:10
2 2082.4
Tirur TIR 18:23
2m 18:25
2 2098.5
Kuttippuram KTU 18:38
2m 18:40
2 2113.6
Pattambi PTB 18:58
2m 19:00
2 2132.0
Shoranur Jn SRR 19:35
10m 19:45
2 2143.5
Thrissur TCR 20:42
3m 20:45
2 2176.6
Aluva AWY 21:23
2m 21:25
2 2231.1
Ernakulam Jn ERS 22:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 2250.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16337 OKHA ERS EXP

Train 16337 OKHA ERS EXP runs from OKHA (OKHA) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Monday, Saturday. Train departs from OKHA (OKHA) at 04:05 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 22:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 16337 from OKHA (OKHA) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

OKHA ERS EXP 16337 train passes through 50 major stations in 2 days to reach from OKHA to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of 42:30 hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 16337 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 16337 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 12:50 and departs at 13:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dwarka (DWK)
  2. Jamnagar (JAM)
  3. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Surat (ST)
  6. Vasai Road (BSR)
  7. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  8. Ratnagiri (RN)
  9. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  10. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  11. Shoranur Jn (SRR)


16337 OKHA ERS EXP FAQ

From which station train 16337 OKHA ERS EXP starts from?

16337 OKHA ERS EXP starts from OKHA (OKHA)

How many days in a week 16337 OKHA ERS EXP runs ?

16337 OKHA ERS EXP runs on Monday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16337 OKHA ERS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16337 OKHA ERS EXP train is 10 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 16337 OKHA ERS EXP

For more information on 16337 OKHA ERS EXP train Click IRCTC