16311 Train Route

16311 - SGNR KCVL EXP
Change
Shri Ganganagar to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Shri Ganganagar Jn - SGNR Start 13:55 - 0.0 km 04 Min 1
2 Shri Karanpur - SRW 14:31 14:33 2m 47.0 km 05 Min 1
3 Rai Singh Nagar - RSNR 14:58 15:00 2m 81.1 km 08 Min 1
4 Suratgarh Jn - SOG 16:00 16:05 5m 137.3 km 11 Min 1
5 Lalgarh Jn - LGH 18:26 18:28 2m 315.4 km - 1
6 Bikaner Jn - BKN 19:10 19:20 10m 319.2 km 05 Min 1
7 Nokha - NOK 20:12 20:14 2m 383.4 km 35 Min 1
8 Nagaur - NGO 20:40 20:45 5m 435.1 km 01 Hr 17 Min 1
9 Merta Road Jn - MTD 21:50 21:55 5m 492.1 km 01 Hr 01 Min 1
10 Jodhpur - JU 23:30 23:45 15m 595.0 km 01 Hr 19 Min 1
11 Pali Marwar - PMY 00:47 00:52 5m 668.2 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
12 Marwar Jn - MJ 01:45 01:50 5m 699.2 km 57 Min 2
13 Falna - FA 02:28 02:30 2m 765.4 km 45 Min 2
14 Abu Road - ABR 03:45 03:55 10m 864.1 km 30 Min 2
15 Palanpur Jn - PNU 04:55 04:57 2m 916.6 km 19 Min 2
16 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 07:35 07:45 10m 1049.9 km 24 Min 2
17 Anand Jn - ANND 08:53 08:55 2m 1114.4 km 24 Min 2
18 Vadodara Jn - BRC 09:27 09:32 5m 1149.9 km 21 Min 2
19 Ankleshwar Jn - AKV 10:26 10:28 2m 1229.8 km 01 Min 2
20 Surat - ST 11:17 11:22 5m 1279.6 km 15 Min 2
21 Vapi - VAPI 12:31 12:33 2m 1374.6 km 18 Min 2
22 Boisar - BOR 13:20 13:22 2m 1444.9 km 12 Min 2
23 Vasai Road - BSR 14:07 14:12 5m 1495.6 km 33 Min 2
24 Panvel Jn - PNVL 15:30 15:35 5m 1558.8 km 33 Min 2
25 Mangaon - MNI 17:20 17:22 2m 1664.1 km 01 Hr 18 Min 2
26 Ratnagiri - RN 20:25 20:30 5m 1837.0 km - 2
27 Kudal - KUDL 22:38 22:40 2m 1976.8 km - 2
28 Thivim - THVM 23:26 23:28 2m 2027.0 km - 2
29 Madgaon Jn - MAO 00:20 00:30 10m 2073.1 km - 3
30 Kumta - KT 02:10 02:12 2m 2188.5 km - 3
31 Murdeshwar - MRDW 02:44 02:46 2m 2228.5 km - 3
32 Byndoor Mookambika Road - BYNR 03:10 03:12 2m 2258.4 km - 3
33 Kundapura - KUDA 03:48 03:50 2m 2291.9 km - 3
34 Udupi - UD 04:16 04:18 2m 2323.9 km - 3
35 Mangaluru Jn - MAJN 06:40 06:45 5m 2386.3 km - 3
36 Kasaragod - KGQ 07:28 07:30 2m 2433.4 km - 3
37 Kannur - CAN 08:37 08:40 3m 2519.6 km - 3
38 Quilandi - QLD 09:14 09:15 1m 2584.3 km - 3
39 Kozhikode Main - CLT 09:33 09:35 2m 2608.6 km - 3
40 Tirur - TIR 10:33 10:35 2m 2649.8 km - 3
41 Shoranur Jn - SRR 11:35 11:40 5m 2694.8 km - 3
42 Thrissur - TCR 12:17 12:20 3m 2727.9 km - 3
43 Aluva - AWY 13:18 13:20 2m 2782.4 km - 3
44 Ernakulam Town - ERN 14:00 14:05 5m 2799.4 km - 3
45 Kottayam - KTYM 15:37 15:40 3m 2859.3 km - 3
46 Tiruvalla - TRVL 16:09 16:10 1m 2885.1 km - 3
47 Chengannur - CNGR 16:20 16:22 2m 2894.4 km - 3
48 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 16:40 16:42 2m 2914.4 km - 3
49 Kollam Jn - QLN 17:37 17:40 3m 2955.3 km - 3
50 Kochuveli - KCVL 19:10 End - 3012.8 km - 3
Sgnr Kcvl Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16311 SGNR KCVL EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16311 SGNR KCVL EXP runs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) on Tuesday. Train departs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 13:55 and reaches Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) at 19:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 16311 from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) .

SGNR KCVL EXP 16311 train passes through 50 major stations in 3 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Trivandrum Kochuveli . It takes total of 53:15 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Kochuveli .

In 16311 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Jodhpur(JU). Train 16311 arrives at Jodhpur at 23:30 and departs at 23:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Suratgarh Jn (SOG)
  2. Bikaner Jn (BKN)
  3. Nagaur (NGO)
  4. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  5. Pali Marwar (PMY)
  6. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  7. Abu Road (ABR)
  8. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  9. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  10. Surat (ST)
  11. Vasai Road (BSR)
  12. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  13. Ratnagiri (RN)
  14. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  15. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  16. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  17. Ernakulam Town (ERN)

Related trains for Train 16311 SGNR KCVL EXP

  • SGNR JP HSP SPL (4705)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 12 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16311 SGNR KCVL EXP FAQ

From which station train 16311 SGNR KCVL EXP starts from?

16311 SGNR KCVL EXP starts from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

How many days in a week 16311 SGNR KCVL EXP runs ?

16311 SGNR KCVL EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16311 SGNR KCVL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16311 SGNR KCVL EXP train is 15 minutes at Jodhpur(JU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16311 SGNR KCVL EXP train Click IRCTC