16311 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BKN KCVL EXPRES Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Ganganagar Jn SGNR
15:30
1 0.0
Shri Karanpur SRW 16:09
2m 16:11
1 47.0
Rai Singh Nagar RSNR 16:40
2m 16:42
1 81.1
Suratgarh Jn SOG 17:40
5m 17:45
1 137.3
Bikaner Jn BKN 21:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
30m 21:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 319.2
Nokha NOK 22:30
Average Delay: (13 Min min)
2m 22:32
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 383.4
Nagaur NGO 23:21
Average Delay: (45 Min min)
5m 23:26
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 435.1
Merta Road Jn MTD 00:21
Average Delay: (33 Min min)
5m 00:26
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 492.1
Jodhpur Jn JU 02:45
Average Delay: (0 h:27 min min)
15m 03:00
Average Delay: (0 h:17 min min)
2 595.0
Luni Jn LUNI 03:28
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 03:30
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 627.0
Pali Marwar PMY 04:00
Average Delay: (10 min)
5m 04:05
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 668.2
Marwar Jn MJ 05:10
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 05:12
Average Delay: (4 min)
2 699.2
Abu Road ABR 07:35
Average Delay: (31 Min min)
10m 07:45
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 864.5
Palanpur Jn PNU 09:05
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 09:07
Average Delay: (8 min)
2 917.1
Mahesana Jn MSH 10:18
Average Delay: (41 Min min)
2m 10:20
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 982.0
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 12:30
Average Delay: (25 Min min)
30m 13:00
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 1050.8
Anand Jn ANND 14:09
2m 14:11
2 1115.3
Vadodara Jn BRC 15:02
Average Delay: (0 h:29 min min)
5m 15:07
Average Delay: (0 h:26 min min)
2 1150.8
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 16:01
Average Delay: (0 h:46 min min)
2m 16:03
Average Delay: (0 h:45 min min)
2 1230.6
Surat ST 16:50
Average Delay: (0 h:22 min min)
10m 17:00
Average Delay: (0 h:22 min min)
2 1280.5
Vapi VAPI 18:18
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
2m 18:20
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
2 1375.7
Boisar BOR 19:18
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 19:20
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 1445.9
Vasai Road BSR 20:30
Average Delay: (2 min)
10m 20:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1496.6
Panvel Jn PNVL 22:00
Average Delay: (18 min)
5m 22:05
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 1559.8
Mangaon MNI 00:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 00:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1665.1
Ratnagiri RN 04:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 04:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1838.1
Kudal KUDL 06:30
Average Delay: (1:24 min)
2m 06:32
Average Delay: (1:35 min)
3 1977.8
Thivim THVM 08:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 08:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2028.0
Madgaon Jn MAO 09:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 09:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2074.2
Kumta KT 11:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 11:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2189.5
Murdeshwar MRDW 12:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 12:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2229.5
Byndoor Mookambika Road BYNR 12:56
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 12:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2259.4
Udupi UD 14:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 14:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2324.9
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 15:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 16:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2387.4
Kasaragod KGQ 16:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 16:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2434.5
Kannur Main CAN 18:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 18:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2520.6
Koyilandy QLD 19:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 19:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2585.3
Kozhikode Main CLT 20:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 20:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2609.6
Tirur TIR 21:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 21:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2650.9
Shoranur Jn SRR 22:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 22:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2695.9
Thrissur TCR 23:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 23:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2728.9
Aluva AWY 00:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 00:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
4 2783.4
Ernakulam Town ERN 00:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 00:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
4 2800.4
Kottayam KTYM 01:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 01:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
4 2860.4
Tiruvalla TRVL 02:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 02:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
4 2886.1
Chengannur CNGR 02:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 02:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
4 2895.2
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 02:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 03:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
4 2915.4
Kollam Jn QLN 03:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 04:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
4 2956.3
Kochuveli KCVL 06:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
4 3013.8

About Train 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES

Train 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) on Tuesday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 15:30 and reaches Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) at 06:05. It takes 4 days to reach train 16311 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) .

BKN KCVL EXPRES 16311 train passes through 49 major stations in 4 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli . It takes total of 62:35 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Kochuveli .

In 16311 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Bikaner Jn(BKN). Train 16311 arrives at Bikaner Jn at 21:10 and departs at 21:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Suratgarh Jn (SOG)
  2. Nagaur (NGO)
  3. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  4. Jodhpur Jn (JU)
  5. Pali Marwar (PMY)
  6. Abu Road (ABR)
  7. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  8. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  9. Surat (ST)
  10. Vasai Road (BSR)
  11. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  12. Ratnagiri (RN)
  13. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  14. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  15. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  16. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  17. Kollam Jn (QLN)