16301 Train Route

16301 - VENAD EXPRESS
Change
Shoranur Junction to Trivandrum Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Shoranur Jn - SRR Start 14:35 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Wadakancheri - WKI 14:55 14:56 1m 16.3 km 09 Min 1
3 Thrissur - TCR 15:11 15:13 2m 33.1 km 12 Min 1
4 Irinjalakkuda - IJK 15:33 15:34 1m 56.9 km 19 Min 1
5 Chalakudi - CKI 15:40 15:41 1m 63.0 km 21 Min 1
6 Angamali for Kaladi - AFK 15:53 15:54 1m 78.5 km 28 Min 1
7 Aluva - AWY 16:18 16:20 2m 87.6 km 19 Min 1
8 Ernakulam Town - ERN 17:15 17:20 5m 104.5 km 17 Min 1
9 Thrippunithura - TRTR 17:37 17:38 1m 114.4 km 15 Min 1
10 Piravom Road - PVRD 17:57 17:58 1m 133.4 km 14 Min 1
11 Ettumanur - ETM 18:18 18:19 1m 154.1 km 20 Min 1
12 Kottayam - KTYM 18:30 18:33 3m 164.5 km 26 Min 1
13 Changanassery - CGY 18:50 18:51 1m 182.3 km 33 Min 1
14 Tiruvalla - TRVL 19:00 19:01 1m 190.3 km 33 Min 1
15 Chengannur - CNGR 19:11 19:13 2m 199.5 km 34 Min 1
16 Cheriyanad - CYN 19:19 19:20 1m 205.7 km - 1
17 Mavelikara - MVLK 19:28 19:29 1m 211.9 km - 1
18 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 19:40 19:42 2m 219.6 km - 1
19 Karunagappalli - KPY 19:55 19:56 1m 233.2 km - 1
20 Sasthankotta - STKT 20:06 20:07 1m 241.0 km - 1
21 Kollam Jn - QLN 20:27 20:30 3m 260.5 km - 1
22 Mayyanad - MYY 20:39 20:40 1m 269.4 km - 1
23 Paravur - PVU 20:44 20:45 1m 272.9 km - 1
24 Varkala Sivagiri - VAK 20:55 20:56 1m 284.1 km - 1
25 Kadakavur - KVU 21:06 21:07 1m 293.3 km - 1
26 Chirayinkeezhu - CRY 21:11 21:12 1m 296.4 km - 1
27 Thiruvananthapuram Pettah - TVP 21:33 21:34 1m 322.6 km - 1
28 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC 22:00 End - 325.0 km - 1
Venad Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16301 VENAD EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16301 VENAD EXPRESS runs from Shoranur Junction(SRR) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Shoranur Junction(SRR) at 14:35 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 22:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 16301 from Shoranur Junction(SRR) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

VENAD EXPRESS 16301 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Shoranur Junction to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 7:25 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 16301 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Town(ERN). Train 16301 arrives at Ernakulam Town at 17:15 and departs at 17:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 16301 VENAD EXPRESS

  • TRIVANDRUM EXP (6301)

    Train starts from Shoranur (SRR) , Shoranur to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 63 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TRIVANDRUM EXP (6301)

    Train starts from Shoranur (SRR) , Shoranur to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 63 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16301 VENAD EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16301 VENAD EXPRESS starts from?

16301 VENAD EXPRESS starts from Shoranur Junction(SRR)

How many days in a week 16301 VENAD EXPRESS runs ?

16301 VENAD EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16301 VENAD EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16301 VENAD EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Town(ERN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16301 VENAD EXPRESS train Click IRCTC