16205 Train Route

16205 - MYSURU EXP
Change
Talguppa to Mysore Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Talguppa - TLGP Start 14:50 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Sagara Jambagaru - SRF 15:07 15:09 2m 15.3 km 02 Min 1
3 Anandapuram - ANF 15:37 15:38 1m 41.7 km 04 Min 1
4 Arasalu - ARU 16:00 16:01 1m 56.7 km - 1
5 Kumsi - KMSI 16:15 16:16 1m 72.5 km - 1
6 Shivamogga Town - SMET 16:45 16:50 5m 97.0 km 03 Min 1
7 Bhadravati - BDVT 17:08 17:10 2m 115.5 km 04 Min 1
8 Tarikere - TKE 17:28 17:29 1m 135.6 km 04 Min 1
9 Birur Jn - RRB 17:53 17:55 2m 160.0 km 07 Min 1
10 Kadur Jn - DRU 18:04 18:05 1m 166.4 km 09 Min 1
11 Arsikere Jn - ASK 18:40 18:50 10m 205.4 km 13 Min 1
12 Hassan Jn - HAS 19:38 19:40 2m 252.1 km 15 Min 1
13 Hole Narsipur - HLN 20:14 20:15 1m 284.2 km 17 Min 1
14 Krishnarajanagara - KRNR 21:08 21:10 2m 338.4 km 26 Min 1
15 Mysuru Jn - MYS 22:30 End - 373.0 km 04 Min 1
Mysuru Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16205 MYSURU EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16205 MYSURU EXP runs from Talguppa(TLGP) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Talguppa(TLGP) at 14:50 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 22:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 16205 from Talguppa(TLGP) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

MYSURU EXP 16205 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 7:40 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 16205 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK). Train 16205 arrives at Arsikere Jn at 18:40 and departs at 18:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Shivamogga Town (SMET)

Related trains for Train 16205 MYSURU EXP

  • TLGP MYS EXP (16228)

    Train starts from Talaguppa (TLGP) , Talaguppa to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TLGP SBC EXP (6530)

    Train starts from Talaguppa (TLGP) , Talaguppa to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 2 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TLGP MYS EXP (16228)

    Train starts from Talaguppa (TLGP) , Talaguppa to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TLGP SBC EXP (20652)

    Train starts from Talaguppa (TLGP) , Talaguppa to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16205 MYSURU EXP FAQ

From which station train 16205 MYSURU EXP starts from?

16205 MYSURU EXP starts from Talguppa(TLGP)

How many days in a week 16205 MYSURU EXP runs ?

16205 MYSURU EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16205 MYSURU EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16205 MYSURU EXP train is 10 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16205 MYSURU EXP train Click IRCTC