16182 Train Route

16182 - SILAMBU EXPRESS
Change
Sengottai to Chennai Egmore
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Sengottai - SCT Start 16:50 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Tenkasi Jn - TSI 17:03 17:05 2m 7.9 km 02 Min 1
3 Kadayanallur - KDNL 17:17 17:18 1m 23.9 km 08 Min 1
4 Pamba Kovil Shandy - PBKS 17:30 17:31 1m 33.0 km 08 Min 1
5 Sankarankovil - SNKL 17:43 17:45 2m 44.7 km 10 Min 1
6 Rajapalayam - RJPM 18:08 18:10 2m 77.7 km 13 Min 1
7 Srivilliputtur - SVPR 18:22 18:23 1m 89.0 km 15 Min 1
8 Sivakasi - SVKS 18:38 18:40 2m 105.9 km 17 Min 1
9 Tiruttangal - TTL 18:46 18:47 1m 108.8 km - 1
10 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 19:08 19:10 2m 130.2 km - 1
11 Aruppukkottai - APK 19:33 19:35 2m 152.2 km - 1
12 Manamadurai Jn - MNM 20:18 20:20 2m 196.7 km - 1
13 Sivaganga - SVGA 20:43 20:45 2m 217.4 km - 1
14 Devakottai Road - DKO 21:12 21:13 1m 253.2 km - 1
15 Karaikkudi Jn - KKDI 21:30 21:32 2m 258.1 km - 1
16 Pudukkottai - PDKT 22:09 22:10 1m 294.7 km - 1
17 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 23:30 23:35 5m 347.7 km - 1
18 Vriddhachalam Jn - VRI 01:00 01:02 2m 471.1 km - 2
19 Villupuram Jn - VM 02:03 02:05 2m 525.8 km - 2
20 Melmaruvathur - MLMR 02:58 03:00 2m 593.2 km - 2
21 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 03:23 03:25 2m 628.8 km - 2
22 Tambaram - TBM 03:53 03:55 2m 659.8 km - 2
23 Mambalam - MBM 04:13 04:15 2m 677.4 km - 2
24 Chennai Egmore - MS 04:55 End - 684.3 km - 2
Silambu Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16182 SILAMBU EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16182 SILAMBU EXPRESS runs from Sengottai(SCT) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Train departs from Sengottai(SCT) at 16:50 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 04:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 16182 from Sengottai(SCT) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

SILAMBU EXPRESS 16182 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 12:5 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 16182 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ). Train 16182 arrives at Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 23:30 and departs at 23:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 16182 SILAMBU EXPRESS

  • POTHIGAI EXPRES (12662)

    Train starts from Sengottai (SCT) , Sengottai to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SILAMBU EXPRESS (20682)

    Train starts from Sengottai (SCT) , Sengottai to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • SCT-MDU EXP SPL (6503)

    Train starts from Sengottai (SCT) , Sengottai to Madurai Junction (MDU) , Madurai. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SCT-MDU EXP SPL (6503)

    Train starts from Sengottai (SCT) , Sengottai to Madurai Junction (MDU) , Madurai. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • POTHIGAI EXPRES (12662)

    Train starts from Sengottai (SCT) , Sengottai to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SILAMBU EXPRESS (20682)

    Train starts from Sengottai (SCT) , Sengottai to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Saturday Sunday


16182 SILAMBU EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16182 SILAMBU EXPRESS starts from?

16182 SILAMBU EXPRESS starts from Sengottai(SCT)

How many days in a week 16182 SILAMBU EXPRESS runs ?

16182 SILAMBU EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 16182 SILAMBU EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16182 SILAMBU EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16182 SILAMBU EXPRESS train Click IRCTC