16102 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
QLN-MS EXPRESS Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kollam Jn QLN
11:55
1 0.0
Kundara KUV 12:12
1m 12:13
1 12.7
Kottarakara KKZ 12:23
1m 12:24
1 24.7
Punalur PUU 12:40
10m 12:50
1 44.3
Edamann EDN 13:14
1m 13:15
1 52.8
Tenmalai TML 13:41
1m 13:42
1 66.2
Aryankavu AYV 14:09
1m 14:10
1 78.9
Sengottai SCT 15:00
10m 15:10
1 94.0
Tenkasi Jn TSI 15:23
2m 15:25
1 101.9
Kadayanallur KDNL 15:39
1m 15:40
1 117.9
Sankarankovil SNKL 16:01
1m 16:02
1 138.8
Rajapalayam RJPM 16:25
1m 16:26
1 171.7
Srivilliputtur SVPR 16:39
1m 16:40
1 183.0
Sivakasi SVKS 16:50
1m 16:51
1 199.9
Virudunagar Jn VPT 17:28
2m 17:30
1 224.3
Madurai Jn MDU 18:30
5m 18:35
1 267.7
Dindigul Jn DG 19:55
5m 20:00
1 330.0
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 21:15
Average Delay: (0 h:6 min min)
10m 21:25
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
1 424.3
Vriddhachalam Jn VRI 23:20
2m 23:22
1 547.7
Villupuram Jn VM 00:20
Average Delay: (8 min)
5m 00:25
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 602.4
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 02:00
Average Delay: (37 min)
5m 02:05
Average Delay: (38 min)
2 705.4
Tambaram TBM 02:39
Average Delay: (42 min)
1m 02:40
Average Delay: (42 min)
2 736.4
Chennai Egmore MS 03:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 760.9

About Train 16102 QLN-MS EXPRESS

Train 16102 QLN-MS EXPRESS runs from Rameswaram(RMM) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rameswaram(RMM) at 11:55 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 03:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 16102 from Rameswaram(RMM) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

QLN-MS EXPRESS 16102 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 15:35 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 16102 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Punalur(PUU). Train 16102 arrives at Punalur at 12:40 and departs at 12:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sengottai (SCT)
  2. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  3. Dindigul Jn (DG)
  4. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  5. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  6. Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)