15930 Train Route

15930 - NTSK TBM EXP
Change
New Tinsukia Junction to Tambaram
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 New Tinsukia Jn - NTSK Start 06:30 - 0.0 km 04 Min 1
2 Dibrugarh - DBRG 07:20 07:30 10m 42.1 km 03 Min 1
3 Dhemaji - DMC 08:24 08:26 2m 102.6 km - 1
4 North Lakhimpur - NLP 09:55 10:00 5m 171.8 km - 1
5 Harmuti Jn - HMY 10:30 10:35 5m 201.8 km - 1
6 Viswanath Charali - VNE 11:50 11:52 2m 293.6 km - 1
7 Rangapara North Jn - RPAN 13:00 13:10 10m 344.3 km - 1
8 New Missamari - NMM 13:23 13:25 2m 355.0 km - 1
9 Rangiya Jn - RNY 16:00 16:10 10m 467.1 km 19 Min 1
10 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 18:55 19:00 5m 576.2 km 35 Min 1
11 Kokrajhar - KOJ 19:28 19:30 2m 604.0 km 35 Min 1
12 New Alipurduar - NOQ 20:27 20:32 5m 682.7 km 37 Min 1
13 New Cooch Behar - NCB 20:52 20:57 5m 701.5 km 28 Min 1
14 Dhupguri - DQG 21:47 21:52 5m 761.6 km 13 Min 1
15 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 23:40 23:50 10m 827.0 km 13 Min 1
16 KishanGanj - KNE 00:55 01:00 5m 914.3 km 19 Min 2
17 Barsoi Jn - BOE 01:43 01:45 2m 971.8 km 02 Min 2
18 Malda Town - MLDT 04:00 04:10 10m 1062.0 km 07 Min 2
19 New Farakka Jn - NFK 04:42 04:44 2m 1097.2 km 03 Min 2
20 Pakur - PKR 05:29 05:31 2m 1133.3 km 05 Min 2
21 Rampurhat Jn - RPH 06:26 06:31 5m 1186.0 km 02 Min 2
22 Siuri - SURI 07:29 07:31 2m 1232.9 km - 2
23 Andal Jn - UDL 08:22 08:23 1m 1286.7 km - 2
24 Durgapur - DGR 08:40 09:00 20m 1303.6 km - 2
25 Asansol Jn - ASN 10:20 10:35 15m 1345.8 km - 2
26 Joychandi Pahar Jn - JOC 11:28 11:30 2m 1382.9 km - 2
27 Purulia Jn - PRR 12:18 12:20 2m 1422.0 km - 2
28 Tatanagar Jn - TATA 14:40 14:45 5m 1510.9 km - 2
29 Hijli - HIJ 17:25 17:35 10m 1644.8 km - 2
30 Baleshwar - BLS 19:00 19:02 2m 1757.0 km - 2
31 Cuttack Jn - CTC 21:45 21:50 5m 1935.2 km - 2
32 Bhubaneswar - BBS 22:25 22:30 5m 1962.9 km - 2
33 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 22:55 23:05 10m 1982.0 km - 2
34 Brahmapur - BAM 00:35 00:40 5m 2129.1 km - 3
35 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 05:30 05:50 20m 2407.2 km - 3
36 Rajahmundry - RJY 09:09 09:10 1m 2607.8 km - 3
37 Eluru - EE 10:24 10:25 1m 2697.1 km - 3
38 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 11:50 12:00 10m 2756.7 km - 3
39 Ongole - OGL 14:14 14:15 1m 2895.3 km - 3
40 Nellore - NLR 16:59 17:00 1m 3012.0 km - 3
41 Chennai Egmore - MS 20:35 20:45 10m 3192.3 km - 3
42 Tambaram - TBM 21:25 End - 3216.9 km - 3
Ntsk Tbm Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15930 NTSK TBM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15930 NTSK TBM EXP runs from New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) to Tambaram(TBM) on Monday. Train departs from New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) at 06:30 and reaches Tambaram(TBM) at 21:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 15930 from New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) to Tambaram(TBM) .

NTSK TBM EXP 15930 train passes through 42 major stations in 3 days to reach from New Tinsukia Junction to Tambaram . It takes total of 62:55 hours journey to reach Tambaram .

In 15930 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Durgapur(DGR). Train 15930 arrives at Durgapur at 08:40 and departs at 09:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dibrugarh (DBRG)
  2. North Lakhimpur (NLP)
  3. Harmuti Jn (HMY)
  4. Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)
  5. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  6. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  7. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  8. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  9. Dhupguri (DQG)
  10. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  11. KishanGanj (KNE)
  12. Malda Town (MLDT)
  13. Rampurhat Jn (RPH)
  14. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  15. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  16. Hijli (HIJ)
  17. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  18. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  19. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  20. Brahmapur (BAM)
  21. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  22. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  23. Chennai Egmore (MS)

Related trains for Train 15930 NTSK TBM EXP

  • NTSK DBB SPECIAL (5922)

    Train starts from New Tinsukia (NTSK) , New Tinsukia to Dhubri (DBB) , Dhubri. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • BARAK B EXPRESS (15642)

    Train starts from New Tinsukia (NTSK) , New Tinsukia to Silchar (SCL) , Silchar. Total duration is 14 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


15930 NTSK TBM EXP FAQ

From which station train 15930 NTSK TBM EXP starts from?

15930 NTSK TBM EXP starts from New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK)

How many days in a week 15930 NTSK TBM EXP runs ?

15930 NTSK TBM EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15930 NTSK TBM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15930 NTSK TBM EXP train is 20 minutes at Durgapur(DGR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 15930 NTSK TBM EXP train Click IRCTC