15930 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DBRG-TBM EXPRESS Dibrugarh to Chennai Egmore
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DIBRUGARH DBRG Source
0 23:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 00:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
10:00 00:50
Average Delay: (4 min)
2 42
NAHARKATIYA NHK 01:18
Average Delay: (8 min)
2:00 01:20
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 66
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 02:45
Average Delay: (8 min)
5:00 02:50
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 144
MARIANI JN MXN 04:10
Average Delay: (8 min)
10:00 04:20
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 198
FURKATING JN FKG 05:18
Average Delay: (8 min)
2:00 05:20
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 236
BOKAJAN BXJ 06:15
Average Delay: (8 min)
2:00 06:17
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 292
DIMAPUR DMV 06:35
Average Delay: (8 min)
10:00 06:45
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 306
DIPHU DPU 07:22
Average Delay: (8 min)
2:00 07:24
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 344
LUMDING JN LMG 08:30
Average Delay: (8 min)
15:00 08:45
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 375
LANKA LKA 09:38
Average Delay: (8 min)
2:00 09:40
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 406
HOJAI HJI 09:54
Average Delay: (8 min)
2:00 09:56
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 420
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 10:52
Average Delay: (8 min)
2:00 10:54
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 465
JAGI ROAD JID 11:44
Average Delay: (8 min)
2:00 11:46
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 499
GUWAHATI GHY 14:40
Average Delay: (8 min)
20:00 15:00
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 556
KAMAKHYA KYQ 15:15
Average Delay: (8 min)
5:00 15:20
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 563
RANGIYA JN RNY 16:00
Average Delay: (8 min)
10:00 16:10
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 604
SORBHOG JN SBE 17:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 17:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 677
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 18:50
Average Delay: (8 min)
10:00 19:00
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 713
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 19:28
Average Delay: (8 min)
2:00 19:30
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 744
NEW AILPURDAUR NOQ 20:35
Average Delay: (8 min)
5:00 20:40
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 823
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 21:15
Average Delay: (8 min)
5:00 21:20
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 841
DHUPGURI DQG 22:05
Average Delay: (8 min)
5:00 22:10
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 902
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 23:40
Average Delay: (8 min)
10:00 23:50
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 967
KISHANGANJ KNE 00:55
Average Delay: (8 min)
5:00 01:00
Average Delay: (10 min)
3 1054
BARSOI JN BOE 01:53
Average Delay: (8 min)
2:00 01:55
Average Delay: (10 min)
3 1112
MALDA TOWN MLDT 04:00
Average Delay: (8 min)
10:00 04:10
Average Delay: (10 min)
3 1200
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 04:47
Average Delay: (8 min)
2:00 04:49
Average Delay: (10 min)
3 1234
PAKUR PKR 05:30
1:00 05:31
3 1267
RAMPUR HAT RPH 06:31
5:00 06:36
3 1321
SIURI SURI 07:29
1:00 07:30
3 1368
ANDAL JN UDL 08:50
2:00 08:52
3 1422
DURGAPUR DGR 09:18
20:00 09:38
3 1439
ASANSOL JN ASN 10:20
15:00 10:35
3 1481
BURNPUR BURN 10:46
2:00 10:48
3 1486
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 11:29
1:00 11:30
3 1518
PURULIA JN PRR 12:15
2:00 12:17
3 1557
TATANAGAR JN TATA 14:45
5:00 14:50
3 1647
HIJLI HIJ 17:28
2:00 17:30
3 1784
BALASORE BLS 19:05
2:00 19:07
3 1896
CUTTACK CTC 22:03
5:00 22:08
3 2074
BHUBANESWAR BBS 22:50
5:00 22:55
3 2101
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 23:25
10:00 23:35
3 2120
BRAHMAPUR BAM 01:25
5:00 01:30
4 2267
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 05:35
20:00 05:55
4 2544
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 08:51
1:00 08:52
4 2745
ELURU EE 09:59
1:00 10:00
4 2835
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 12:05
20:00 12:25
4 2894
ONGOLE OGL 14:14
1:00 14:15
4 3032
NELLORE NLR 15:59
1:00 16:00
4 3148
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 20:05
15:00 20:20
4 3328
TAMBARAM TBM 20:50
0 Destination
4 3354

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15930 DBRG-TBM EXPRESS

Train 15930 DBRG-TBM EXPRESS runs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Sunday. Train departs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 23:45 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 20:50. It takes 4 days to reach train 15930 from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

DBRG-TBM EXPRESS 15930 train passes through 52 major stations in 4 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 69:5 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 15930 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR). Train 15930 arrives at SIMALUGURI JN at 02:45 and departs at 02:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KAMAKHYA (KYQ)
  2. NEW AILPURDAUR (NOQ)
  3. NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB)
  4. DHUPGURI (DQG)
  5. KISHANGANJ (KNE)
  6. RAMPUR HAT (RPH)
  7. TATANAGAR JN (TATA)
  8. CUTTACK (CTC)
  9. BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
  10. BRAHMAPUR (BAM)


15930 DBRG-TBM EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15930 DBRG-TBM EXPRESS starts from?

15930 DBRG-TBM EXPRESS starts from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

How many days in a week 15930 DBRG-TBM EXPRESS runs ?

15930 DBRG-TBM EXPRESS runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15930 DBRG-TBM EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15930 DBRG-TBM EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR)

Top Train Routes related to 15930 DBRG-TBM EXPRESS

For more information on 15930 DBRG-TBM EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

DBRG-TBM EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 3354 Km travelling from DIBRUGARH(DBRG) to TAMBARAM(TBM)

DBRG-TBM EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 52 halts while covering the total distance from DIBRUGARH(DBRG) to TAMBARAM(TBM) in 4 days

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)