15817 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DBB SHTT RR EXP Dhubri to Silghat Town
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
AlipurDuarJunction APDJ Source
0:00 16:00
1 0
AlipurDuar APD 16:11
1:00 16:12
1 6
NewCoochBehar NCB 16:40
5:00 16:45
1 23
ABR TFGN 17:14
1:00 17:15
1 47
AAY BXHT 17:29
1:00 17:30
1 55
AAL AGMN 17:48
1:00 17:49
1 68
GOLAKGANJ GKJ 18:05
5:00 18:10
1 82
GAURIPUR GUP 18:28
1:00 18:29
1 95
DHUBRI DBB 19:45
60:00:00 20:45
1 102
BASBARI BSI 22:14
1:00 22:15
1 133
TIPKAI TPK 22:39
1:00 22:40
1 151
SAPATGRAM SPX 22:59
1:00 23:00
1 160
FAKIRAGRAMJN FKM 23:30
5:00 23:35
1 168
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 23:46
1:00 23:47
1 178
NEWBONGAIGAON NBQ 0:55
10:00 1:05
2 206
JOGIGHOPA JPZ 1:41
1:00 1:42
2 239
GOALPARATOWN GLPT 1:59
2:00 2:01
2 286
KAMAKHYA KYQ 4:25
2:00 4:27
2 408
GUWAHATI GHY 4:45
35:00:00 5:20
2 414
JAGIROAD JID 6:26
1:00 6:27
2 471
CHAPARMUKHJN CPK 7:10
5:00 7:15
2 505
SENCHOAJN SCE 7:40
2:00 7:42
2 525
NAGAON NGAN 7:54
1:00 7:55
2 532
AMONI AONI 8:30
2:00 8:32
2 558
JAKHALABANDHA JKB 9:06
1:00 9:07
2 579
SILGHATTOWN SHTT 9:55
0:00 Destinatio
2 587

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP

Train 15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP runs from Dhubri(DBB) to Silghat Town(SHTT) on Train departs from Dhubri(DBB) at 16:00 and reaches Silghat Town(SHTT) at 9:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 15817 from Dhubri(DBB) to Silghat Town(SHTT) .

DBB SHTT RR EXP 15817 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Dhubri to Silghat Town . It takes total of hours journey to reach Silghat Town .

In 15817 train route maximum halt time for this train is 60:00:00 minutes at DHUBRI(DBB). Train 15817 arrives at DHUBRI at 19:45 and departs at 20:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. NewCoochBehar (NCB)
  2. GOLAKGANJ (GKJ)
  3. FAKIRAGRAMJN (FKM)
  4. CHAPARMUKHJN (CPK)


15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP FAQ

From which station train 15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP starts from?

15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP starts from Dhubri(DBB)

How many days in a week 15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP runs ?

15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP train is 60:00:00 minutes at DHUBRI(DBB)

Top Train Routes related to 15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP

For more information on 15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP train Click IRCTC