15817 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Dhubri to Silghat Town
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Alipur Duar Jn APDJ
17:00
1 0.0
Alipur Duar APD 17:10
1m 17:11
1 5.1
New Cooch Behar NCB 17:38
2m 17:40
1 22.5
Tufanganj TFGN 18:05
1m 18:06
1 46.0
Boxirhat BXHT 18:17
1m 18:18
1 52.9
Agomoni AGMN 18:34
1m 18:35
1 65.9
Golakganj Jn GKJ2 18:52
2m 18:54
1 80.3
Gauripur GUP2 19:13
2m 19:15
1 93.3
Dhubri DBB 19:45
60m 20:45
1 100.1
Gauripur GUP 21:00
1m 21:01
1 106.9
Golakganj Jn GKJ 21:15
30m 21:45
1 119.9
Basbari BSI 22:13
1m 22:14
1 132.1
Tipkai TPK 22:39
1m 22:40
1 151.2
Sapatgram SPX 22:58
2m 23:00
1 158.9
Fakiragram Jn FKM 23:30
5m 23:35
1 167.4
Kokrajhar KOJ 23:46
2m 23:48
1 177.2
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 00:55
10m 01:05
2 205.0
Jogighopa JPZ 01:34
1m 01:35
2 238.3
Goalpara Town GLPT 01:55
2m 01:57
2 256.4
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 04:25
2m 04:27
2 380.5
Guwahati GHY 04:45
20m 05:05
2 387.3
Jagi Road JID 06:12
2m 06:14
2 444.2
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 06:46
2m 06:48
2 478.2
Senchoa Jn SCE 07:20
2m 07:22
2 497.1
Nagaon NGAN 07:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 07:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 504.2
Amoni AONI 08:20
2m 08:22
2 531.2
Jakhalabandha JKB 08:45
2m 08:47
2 551.3
Silghat Town SHTT 09:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 559.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15817

Train 15817 runs from Dhubri(DBB) to Silghat Town(SHTT) on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Dhubri(DBB) at 17:00 and reaches Silghat Town(SHTT) at 09:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 15817 from Dhubri(DBB) to Silghat Town(SHTT) .

15817 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Dhubri to Silghat Town . It takes total of 16:40 hours journey to reach Silghat Town .

In 15817 train route maximum halt time for this train is 60 minutes at Dhubri(DBB). Train 15817 arrives at Dhubri at 19:45 and departs at 20:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Golakganj Jn (GKJ)
  2. Fakiragram Jn (FKM)
  3. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  4. Guwahati (GHY)


15817 FAQ

From which station train 15817 starts from?

15817 starts from Dhubri(DBB)

How many days in a week 15817 runs ?

15817 runs on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15817 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15817 train is 60 minutes at Dhubri(DBB)

Top Train Routes related to 15817

For more information on 15817 train Click IRCTC