15646 Train Route

15646 - DBRG LTT EXP
Change
Dibrugarh to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Dibrugarh - DBRG Start 05:25 - 0.0 km - 1
2 New Tinsukia Jn - NTSK 06:13 06:23 10m 42.1 km - 1
3 Simaluguri Jn - SLGR 08:05 08:07 2m 144.6 km - 1
4 Mariani Jn - MXN 09:05 09:10 5m 198.6 km - 1
5 Furkating Jn - FKG 10:15 10:17 2m 236.7 km - 1
6 Dimapur - DMV 11:28 11:33 5m 306.9 km - 1
7 Diphu - DPU 12:25 12:27 2m 344.0 km - 1
8 Lumding Jn - LMG 13:10 13:15 5m 376.5 km - 1
9 Hojai - HJI 13:55 13:57 2m 421.5 km - 1
10 Guwahati - GHY 16:30 16:45 15m 557.0 km 11 Min 1
11 Kamakhya Jn - KYQ 17:10 17:15 5m 563.8 km 08 Min 1
12 Rangiya Jn - RNY 18:15 18:20 5m 604.6 km 05 Min 1
13 Barpeta Road - BPRD 19:18 19:23 5m 669.6 km 14 Min 1
14 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 20:30 20:40 10m 713.7 km 02 Min 1
15 Kokrajhar - KOJ 21:10 21:12 2m 741.5 km 09 Min 1
16 New Alipurduar - NOQ 22:08 22:13 5m 820.2 km 19 Min 1
17 New Cooch Behar - NCB 22:30 22:35 5m 839.0 km 28 Min 1
18 Dhupguri - DQG 23:28 23:33 5m 899.1 km 29 Min 1
19 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 01:25 01:35 10m 964.5 km 36 Min 2
20 KishanGanj - KNE 02:40 02:45 5m 1051.8 km 27 Min 2
21 Barsoi Jn - BOE 03:30 03:32 2m 1109.3 km 19 Min 2
22 Katihar Jn - KIR 05:45 05:55 10m 1148.2 km 11 Min 2
23 Naugachia - NNA 06:39 06:41 2m 1206.9 km - 2
24 Thana Bihpur - THB 06:54 06:56 2m 1222.8 km 24 Min 2
25 Mansi Jn - MNE 07:51 07:53 2m 1265.0 km 11 Min 2
26 Khagaria Jn - KGG 08:03 08:05 2m 1273.9 km 12 Min 2
27 Begusarai - BGS 08:32 08:34 2m 1313.9 km 23 Min 2
28 New Barauni Jn - NBJU 09:25 09:30 5m 1327.2 km - 2
29 Mokama - MKA 10:39 10:41 2m 1348.0 km - 2
30 Barh - BARH 11:01 11:03 2m 1373.7 km - 2
31 Bakhtiyarpur Jn - BKP 11:21 11:23 2m 1391.8 km - 2
32 Patna Saheb - PNC 12:36 12:40 4m 1427.3 km - 2
33 Patna Jn - PNBE 13:25 13:35 10m 1437.1 km - 2
34 Danapur - DNR 13:48 13:54 6m 1446.9 km - 2
35 Ara Jn - ARA 14:25 14:30 5m 1486.2 km - 2
36 Dumraon - DURE 15:18 15:20 2m 1538.2 km - 2
37 Buxar - BXR 15:38 15:42 4m 1554.7 km - 2
38 Dildarnagar Jn - DLN 16:05 16:07 2m 1590.8 km - 2
39 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 17:35 17:45 10m 1648.5 km - 2
40 Mirzapur - MZP 18:50 18:55 5m 1711.7 km - 2
41 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn - PCOI 20:00 20:05 5m 1791.9 km - 2
42 Satna Jn - STA 22:55 23:00 5m 1962.1 km - 2
43 Katni Jn - KTE 00:15 00:20 5m 2060.4 km - 3
44 Jabalpur - JBP 01:35 01:45 10m 2151.3 km - 3
45 Pipariya - PPI 03:43 03:45 2m 2329.0 km - 3
46 Itarsi Jn - ET 05:10 05:20 10m 2395.7 km - 3
47 Harda - HD 06:12 06:14 2m 2471.3 km - 3
48 Khandwa Jn - KNW 07:58 08:00 2m 2579.0 km - 3
49 Burhanpur - BAU 08:58 09:00 2m 2648.1 km - 3
50 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 09:55 10:00 5m 2702.6 km - 3
51 Manmad Jn - MMR 12:37 12:40 3m 2886.7 km - 3
52 Nashik Road - NK 13:40 13:45 5m 2959.8 km - 3
53 Kalyan Jn - KYN 16:27 16:30 3m 3091.9 km - 3
54 Thane - TNA 17:07 17:10 3m 3110.0 km - 3
55 Mumbai LTT - LTT 17:50 End - 3126.5 km - 3
Dbrg Ltt Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15646 DBRG LTT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15646 DBRG LTT EXP runs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 05:25 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 17:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 15646 from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

DBRG LTT EXP 15646 train passes through 55 major stations in 3 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 60:25 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 15646 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Guwahati(GHY). Train 15646 arrives at Guwahati at 16:30 and departs at 16:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
  2. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  3. Dimapur (DMV)
  4. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  5. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  6. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  7. Barpeta Road (BPRD)
  8. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  9. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  10. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  11. Dhupguri (DQG)
  12. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  13. KishanGanj (KNE)
  14. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  15. New Barauni Jn (NBJU)
  16. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  17. Danapur (DNR)
  18. Ara Jn (ARA)
  19. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  20. Mirzapur (MZP)
  21. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  22. Satna Jn (STA)
  23. Katni Jn (KTE)
  24. Jabalpur (JBP)
  25. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  26. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  27. Nashik Road (NK)

Related trains for Train 15646 DBRG LTT EXP

  • DBRG LTT EXP (15946)

    Train starts from Dibrugarh (DBRG) , Dibrugarh to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 60 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Sunday


15646 DBRG LTT EXP FAQ

From which station train 15646 DBRG LTT EXP starts from?

15646 DBRG LTT EXP starts from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

How many days in a week 15646 DBRG LTT EXP runs ?

15646 DBRG LTT EXP runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15646 DBRG LTT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15646 DBRG LTT EXP train is 15 minutes at Guwahati(GHY)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15646 DBRG LTT EXP train Click IRCTC