15646 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GHY-LTT EXP Guwahati to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Guwahati GHY
Average Delay: (5 Min min)
16:55
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 0.0
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 17:10
Average Delay: (8 min)
5m 17:15
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 6.8
Rangiya Jn RNY 18:07
Average Delay: (19 min)
5m 18:12
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 47.6
Barpeta Road BPRD 19:22
Average Delay: (41 min)
5m 19:27
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 112.6
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 20:30
Average Delay: (20 min)
10m 20:40
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 156.7
Kokrajhar KOJ 21:08
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 21:10
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 184.5
New Alipurduar NOQ 22:15
Average Delay: (41 min)
5m 22:20
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 263.2
New Cooch Behar NCB 22:51
Average Delay: (41 min)
5m 22:56
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 282.0
Dhupguri DQG 23:53
Average Delay: (48 min)
5m 23:58
Average Delay: (48 min)
1 342.1
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 01:15
Average Delay: (37 min)
15m 01:30
Average Delay: (41 min)
2 407.5
KishanGanj KNE 02:35
Average Delay: (58 min)
5m 02:40
Average Delay: (59 min)
2 494.8
Barsoi Jn BOE 03:28
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
2m 03:30
Average Delay: (01:10 min)
2 552.3
Katihar Jn KIR 05:40
15m 05:55
2 591.2
Naugachia NNA 06:42
2m 06:44
2 649.9
Thana Bihpur Jn THB 07:02
2m 07:04
2 665.8
Mansi Jn MNE 08:04
2m 08:06
2 708.0
Khagaria Jn KGG 08:16
2m 08:18
2 716.9
Begusarai BGS 08:50
2m 08:52
2 756.9
Barauni Jn BJU 09:30
5m 09:35
2 772.3
Mokama MKA 10:44
2m 10:46
2 793.3
Barh BARH 11:03
2m 11:05
2 819.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 11:21
2m 11:23
2 837.2
Patna Saheb PNC 12:44
2m 12:46
2 872.7
Patna Jn PNBE 13:25
10m 13:35
2 882.5
Danapur Jn DNR 13:50
6m 13:56
2 892.2
Ara Jn ARA 14:24
5m 14:29
2 931.5
Dumraon DURE 15:24
2m 15:26
2 983.6
Buxar BXR 15:42
4m 15:46
2 1000.0
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 16:12
2m 16:14
2 1036.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 17:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 17:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1093.9
Mirzapur MZP 18:52
5m 18:57
2 1157.1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 20:00
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 20:05
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1237.3
Satna Jn STA 22:50
10m 23:00
2 1407.4
Katni Jn KTE 00:20
5m 00:25
3 1505.8
Jabalpur Jn JBP 01:40
10m 01:50
3 1596.7
Pipariya PPI 04:58
2m 05:00
3 1774.4
Itarsi Jn ET 07:05
10m 07:15
3 1841.9
Harda HD 08:08
2m 08:10
3 1917.4
Khandwa Jn KNW 09:55
3m 09:58
3 2025.2
Burhanpur BAU 10:53
2m 10:55
3 2094.2
Bhusaval Jn BSL 11:50
5m 11:55
3 2148.8
Manmad Jn MMR 14:02
3m 14:05
3 2332.9
Nashik Road NK 15:20
5m 15:25
3 2405.9
Devlali DVL 15:32
3m 15:35
3 2411.5
Igatpuri IGP 17:00
5m 17:05
3 2456.5
Kalyan Jn KYN 18:56
4m 19:00
3 2538.0
Thane TNA 19:22
3m 19:25
3 2556.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 20:00

3 2572.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15646 GHY-LTT EXP

Train 15646 GHY-LTT EXP runs from Guwahati(GHY) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Guwahati(GHY) at 16:55 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 20:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 15646 from Guwahati(GHY) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

GHY-LTT EXP 15646 train passes through 48 major stations in 3 days to reach from Guwahati to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 51:5 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 15646 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP). Train 15646 arrives at New Jalpaiguri Jn at 01:15 and departs at 01:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  2. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  3. Barpeta Road (BPRD)
  4. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  5. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  6. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  7. Dhupguri (DQG)
  8. KishanGanj (KNE)
  9. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  10. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  11. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  12. Danapur Jn (DNR)
  13. Ara Jn (ARA)
  14. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  15. Mirzapur (MZP)
  16. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  17. Satna Jn (STA)
  18. Katni Jn (KTE)
  19. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  20. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  21. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  22. Nashik Road (NK)
  23. Igatpuri (IGP)


15646 GHY-LTT EXP FAQ

From which station train 15646 GHY-LTT EXP starts from?

15646 GHY-LTT EXP starts from Guwahati(GHY)

How many days in a week 15646 GHY-LTT EXP runs ?

15646 GHY-LTT EXP runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15646 GHY-LTT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15646 GHY-LTT EXP train is 15 minutes at New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP)

Top Train Routes related to 15646 GHY-LTT EXP

For more information on 15646 GHY-LTT EXP train Click IRCTC