15636 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DWARKA EXPRESS Guwahati to OKHA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Guwahati GHY
10:45
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 0.0
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 11:00
Average Delay: (32 min)
5m 11:05
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 6.8
Rangiya Jn RNY 11:45
Average Delay: (49 min)
5m 11:50
Average Delay: (46 min)
1 47.6
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 13:55
Average Delay: (47 min)
10m 14:05
Average Delay: (46 min)
1 156.7
Fakiragram Jn FKM 14:37
Average Delay: (51 min)
2m 14:39
Average Delay: (53 min)
1 194.3
New Alipurduar NOQ 15:29
5m 15:34
1 263.2
New Cooch Behar NCB 16:00
5m 16:05
1 282.0
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 18:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 18:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 407.5
KishanGanj KNE 19:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 19:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 494.8
Barsoi Jn BOE 20:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 20:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 552.3
Katihar Jn KIR 22:00
20m 22:20
1 591.2
Naugachia NNA 23:07
2m 23:09
1 648.7
Khagaria Jn KGG 23:59
2m 00:01
1 715.7
Barauni Jn BJU 01:10
5m 01:15
2 771.1
Mokama MKA 02:12
2m 02:14
2 792.2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 02:43
2m 02:45
2 836.0
Patna Jn PNBE 04:20
10m 04:30
2 881.3
Buxar BXR 06:30
2m 06:32
2 998.8
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 09:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 09:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1092.7
Varanasi Jn BSB 10:00
10m 10:10
2 1110.8
Akbarpur Jn ABP 12:16
2m 12:18
2 1245.7
Faizabad Jn FD 13:25
2m 13:27
2 1306.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 16:55
30m 17:25
2 1434.5
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 19:20
10m 19:30
2 1506.4
Tundla Jn TDL 23:35
5m 23:40
2 1737.6
Agra Fort AF 00:25
10m 00:35
3 1760.5
Bayana Jn BXN 02:59
1m 03:00
3 1845.1
Gangapur City GGC 03:55
5m 04:00
3 1922.2
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 04:43
2m 04:45
3 1985.9
Kota Jn KOTA 06:10
5m 06:15
3 2093.8
Nagda Jn NAD 10:00
2m 10:02
3 2319.3
Ratlam Jn RTM 10:45
10m 10:55
3 2360.3
Dahod DHD 12:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 12:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2474.2
Vadodara Jn BRC 15:07
15m 15:22
3 2621.2
Nadiad Jn ND 16:42
1m 16:43
3 2675.4
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 17:45
20m 18:05
3 2721.2
Viramgam Jn VG 19:22
2m 19:24
3 2786.4
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 20:24
2m 20:26
3 2851.8
Rajkot Jn RJT 22:35
5m 22:40
3 2967.9
Hapa HAPA 00:01
2m 00:03
4 3043.9
Jamnagar JAM 00:17
5m 00:22
4 3052.4
Khambhalia KMBL 01:26
2m 01:28
4 3106.7
Dwarka DWK 02:33
5m 02:38
4 3190.8
Okha OKHA 03:55

4 3219.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS

Train 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS runs from Guwahati(GHY) to OKHA (OKHA) on Monday. Train departs from Guwahati(GHY) at 10:45 and reaches OKHA (OKHA) at 03:55. It takes 4 days to reach train 15636 from Guwahati(GHY) to OKHA (OKHA) .

DWARKA EXPRESS 15636 train passes through 44 major stations in 4 days to reach from Guwahati to OKHA . It takes total of 65:10 hours journey to reach OKHA .

In 15636 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 15636 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 16:55 and departs at 17:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  2. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  3. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  4. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  5. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  6. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  7. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  8. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  9. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  10. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  11. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  12. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  13. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  14. Agra Fort (AF)
  15. Gangapur City (GGC)
  16. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  17. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  18. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  19. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  20. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  21. Jamnagar (JAM)
  22. Dwarka (DWK)


15636 DWARKA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS starts from?

15636 DWARKA EXPRESS starts from Guwahati(GHY)

How many days in a week 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS runs ?

15636 DWARKA EXPRESS runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes related to 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS

For more information on 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC