15279 Train Route

15279 - PURABIYA EXPRESS
Change
Saharsa Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SAHARSA JN - SHC Start 11:35 0 0 km 40 Min 1
2 S BHAKHTIYARPUR - SBV 11:52 11:54 2:00 17 km 43 Min 1
3 MANSI JN - MNE 12:58 13:00 2:00 45 km 25 Min 1
4 KHAGARIA JN. - KGG 13:10 13:12 2:00 53 km 27 Min 1
5 LAKHMINIA - LKN 13:29 13:31 2:00 76 km - 1
6 BEGUSARAI - BGS 13:48 13:50 2:00 94 km 41 Min 1
7 BARAUNI JN - BJU 14:35 14:45 10:00 109 km 48 Min 1
8 MOHIUDDINNAGAR - MOG 15:18 15:20 2:00 146 km - 1
9 SHAHPUR PATOREE - SPP 15:30 15:35 5:00 159 km 40 Min 1
10 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 16:15 16:20 5:00 197 km 45 Min 1
11 SONPUR JN - SEE 16:28 16:30 2:00 203 km 05 Min 1
12 CHHAPRA - CPR 18:45 18:55 10:00 256 km 08 Min 1
13 SIWAN JN - SV 19:40 19:45 5:00 317 km 11 Min 1
14 BHATNI JN - BTT 20:21 20:23 2:00 366 km 10 Min 1
15 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 20:44 20:46 2:00 387 km 06 Min 1
16 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 21:55 22:05 10:00 437 km 15 Min 1
17 BASTI - BST 22:57 23:00 3:00 501 km 21 Min 1
18 GONDA JN - GD 00:35 00:40 5:00 590 km 01 Hr 05 Min 2
19 LUCKNOW - LKO 03:00 03:10 10:00 707 km 01 Hr 08 Min 2
20 SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 05:48 05:50 2:00 871 km 01 Hr 39 Min 2
21 BAREILLY(NR) - BE 06:58 07:00 2:00 942 km 02 Hr 15 Min 2
22 MORADABAD - MB 08:40 08:48 8:00 1032 km 02 Hr 27 Min 2
23 GHAZIABAD - GZB 11:08 11:10 2:00 1173 km 02 Hr 19 Min 2
24 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL - ANVT 12:00 End 0 1186 km - 2
Purabiya Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15279 PURABIYA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15279 PURABIYA EXPRESS runs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Thursday. Train departs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 11:35 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 12:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 15279 from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

PURABIYA EXPRESS 15279 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 24:25 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 15279 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB). Train 15279 arrives at MORADABAD at 08:40 and departs at 08:48. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP)
  2. HAJIPUR JN (HJP)
  3. SIWAN JN (SV)
  4. GONDA JN (GD)

Related trains for Train 15279 PURABIYA EXPRESS

  • JANSADHARAN EXP (15529)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 27 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • SHC RJPB SPL (3227)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 15 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • ASR GARIB RATH (4687)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 1 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Sunday


15279 PURABIYA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15279 PURABIYA EXPRESS starts from?

15279 PURABIYA EXPRESS starts from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

How many days in a week 15279 PURABIYA EXPRESS runs ?

15279 PURABIYA EXPRESS runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15279 PURABIYA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15279 PURABIYA EXPRESS train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB)

PURABIYA EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1186 Km travelling from SAHARSA JN(SHC) to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT)

PURABIYA EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 24 halts while covering the total distance from SAHARSA JN(SHC) to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) in 2 days

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15279 PURABIYA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC