15112 Train Route

15112 - BCY-CPR INTERCITY EXPRESS
Change
Varanasi City to Chhapra Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Varanasi City - BCY Start 18:25 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Aunrihar Jn - ARJ 18:58 19:00 2m 31.9 km - 1
3 Sadat - SDT 19:17 19:18 1m 50.7 km - 1
4 Jakhanian - JKN 19:29 19:31 2m 60.4 km - 1
5 Dullahapur - DLR 19:41 19:43 2m 69.0 km - 1
6 Mau Jn - MAU 20:15 20:20 5m 89.8 km - 1
7 Indara Jn - IAA 20:28 20:30 2m 97.7 km - 1
8 Ratanpura - RTP 20:43 20:45 2m 112.8 km - 1
9 Rasra - RSR 20:58 21:00 2m 126.0 km - 1
10 Chilkahar - CHR 21:11 21:13 2m 137.4 km - 1
11 Phephna Jn - PEP 21:29 21:31 2m 148.3 km - 1
12 Ballia - BUI 21:45 21:50 5m 158.4 km - 1
13 Sahatwar - STW 22:08 22:10 2m 175.8 km - 1
14 Reoti - ROI 22:14 22:15 1m 184.1 km - 1
15 Suraimanpur - SIP 22:26 22:28 2m 195.5 km - 1
16 Chhapra Jn - CPR 23:25 End - 224.6 km - 1
Bcy-cpr Intercity Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15112 BCY-CPR INTERCITY EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15112 BCY-CPR INTERCITY EXPRESS runs from Varanasi City(BCY) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Varanasi City(BCY) at 18:25 and reaches Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 23:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 15112 from Varanasi City(BCY) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) .

BCY-CPR INTERCITY EXPRESS 15112 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Varanasi City to Chhapra Junction . It takes total of 5:0 hours journey to reach Chhapra Junction .

In 15112 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Mau Jn(MAU). Train 15112 arrives at Mau Jn at 20:15 and departs at 20:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ballia (BUI)

Related trains for Train 15112 BCY-CPR INTERCITY EXPRESS

  • SABARMATI EXP (19168)

    Train starts from VARANASI (BCY) , VARANASI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • BRK INTERCITY (14213)

    Train starts from VARANASI (BCY) , VARANASI to Bahraich (BRK) , Bahraich. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


15112 BCY-CPR INTERCITY EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15112 BCY-CPR INTERCITY EXPRESS starts from?

15112 BCY-CPR INTERCITY EXPRESS starts from Varanasi City(BCY)

How many days in a week 15112 BCY-CPR INTERCITY EXPRESS runs ?

15112 BCY-CPR INTERCITY EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15112 BCY-CPR INTERCITY EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15112 BCY-CPR INTERCITY EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Mau Jn(MAU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 15112 BCY-CPR INTERCITY EXPRESS train Click IRCTC