15108 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MTJ CPR EXPRESS Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MATHURA JN MTJ Source
0:00 23:25
1 0
HATHRAS CITY HTC 0:06
2:00 0:08
2 42
KASGANJ KSJ 1:05
10:00 1:15
2 105
KAIMGANJ KMJ 2:13
2:00 2:15
2 183
FARRUKHABAD FBD 2:55
5:00 3:00
2 213
FATEHGARH FGR 3:15
2:00 3:17
2 218
KANNAUJ KJN 3:58
2:00 4:00
2 272
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 5:35
5:00 5:40
2 350
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 5:55
5:00 6:00
2 353
LUCKNOW NE LJN 7:20
25:00:00 7:45
2 426
BARABANKI JN BBK 8:36
2:00 8:38
2 462
GONDA JN GD 10:05
15:00 10:20
2 551
MANKAPUR JN MUR 10:44
2:00 10:46
2 579
MASKANWA MSW 10:59
2:00 11:01
2 594
BASTI BST 11:45
5:00 11:50
2 640
KHALILABAD KLD 12:11
2:00 12:13
2 670
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 13:25
15:00 13:40
2 705
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 14:25
5:00 14:30
2 754
BHATNI JN BTT 14:50
5:00 14:55
2 775
Bhatpar Rani BHTR 15:05
2:00 15:07
2 788
SIWAN JN SV 15:35
5:00 15:40
2 824
CHHAPRA CPR 17:05
0:00 Destinatio
2 884

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS

Train 15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS runs from Mathura Junction(MTJ) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) on Train departs from Mathura Junction(MTJ) at 23:25 and reaches Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 17:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 15108 from Mathura Junction(MTJ) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) .

MTJ CPR EXPRESS 15108 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Chhapra Junction .

In 15108 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at FARRUKHABAD(FBD). Train 15108 arrives at FARRUKHABAD at 2:55 and departs at 3:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA)
  2. KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
  3. BASTI (BST)
  4. DEORIA SADAR (DEOS)
  5. BHATNI JN (BTT)
  6. SIWAN JN (SV)


15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS starts from?

15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS starts from Mathura Junction(MTJ)

How many days in a week 15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS runs ?

15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at FARRUKHABAD(FBD)

Top Train Routes related to 15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS

For more information on 15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS train Click IRCTC