15107 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CPR MTJ EXPRESS Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHHAPRA CPR Source
0:00 5:15
1 0
SIWAN JN SV 6:00
3:00 6:03
1 61
Bhatpar Rani BHTR 6:27
2:00 6:29
1 97
BHATNI JN BTT 6:36
4:00 6:40
1 110
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 6:56
2:00 6:58
1 131
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 8:10
15:00 8:25
1 180
KHALILABAD KLD 9:03
2:00 9:05
1 215
BASTI BST 9:30
5:00 9:35
1 245
MASKANWA MSW 10:14
2:00 10:16
1 291
MANKAPUR JN MUR 10:30
2:00 10:32
1 306
GONDA JN GD 11:00
5:00 11:05
1 334
BARABANKI JN BBK 12:20
2:00 12:22
1 423
LUCKNOW NE LJN 13:25
20:00 13:45
1 459
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 15:05
10:00 15:15
1 532
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 15:25
5:00 15:30
1 535
KANNAUJ KJN 16:29
2:00 16:31
1 613
FATEHGARH FGR 17:13
2:00 17:15
1 667
FARRUKHABAD FBD 17:35
5:00 17:40
1 672
KAIMGANJ KMJ 18:07
2:00 18:09
1 702
KASGANJ KSJ 19:25
10:00 19:35
1 779
HATHRAS CITY HTC 20:51
2:00 20:53
1 843
MATHURA JN MTJ 21:55
0:00 Destination
1 884

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS

Train 15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS runs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Mathura Junction(MTJ) on Train departs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 5:15 and reaches Mathura Junction(MTJ) at 21:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 15107 from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Mathura Junction(MTJ) .

CPR MTJ EXPRESS 15107 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Mathura Junction .

In 15107 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BASTI(BST). Train 15107 arrives at BASTI at 9:30 and departs at 9:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. GONDA JN (GD)
  2. KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA)
  3. FARRUKHABAD (FBD)


15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS starts from?

15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS starts from Chhapra Junction(CPR)

How many days in a week 15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS runs ?

15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at BASTI(BST)

Top Train Routes related to 15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS

For more information on 15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS train Click IRCTC