15032 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CDG RMR EXP Chandigarh to Ramnagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chandigarh Jn CDG
16:00
1 0.0
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 16:43
7m 16:50
1 44.8
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 17:28
2m 17:30
1 95.6
Saharanpur Jn SRE 18:00
10m 18:10
1 125.9
Roorkee RK 18:58
2m 19:00
1 160.6
Laksar Jn LRJ 19:18
2m 19:20
1 178.6
Najibabad Jn NBD 20:04
2m 20:06
1 220.2
Moradabad Jn MB 21:45
5m 21:50
1 319.0
Pipalsana PLS 22:18
2m 22:20
1 338.2
Kashipur Jn KPV 22:45
5m 22:50
1 368.9
Ramnagar RMR 23:35

1 395.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15032 CDG RMR EXP

Train 15032 CDG RMR EXP runs from Chandigarh(CDG) to Ramnagar(RMR) on Train departs from Chandigarh(CDG) at 16:00 and reaches Ramnagar(RMR) at 23:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 15032 from Chandigarh(CDG) to Ramnagar(RMR) .

CDG RMR EXP 15032 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chandigarh to Ramnagar . It takes total of 7:35 hours journey to reach Ramnagar .

In 15032 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Saharanpur Jn(SRE). Train 15032 arrives at Saharanpur Jn at 18:00 and departs at 18:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  2. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  3. Kashipur Jn (KPV)


15032 CDG RMR EXP FAQ

From which station train 15032 CDG RMR EXP starts from?

15032 CDG RMR EXP starts from Chandigarh(CDG)

How many days in a week 15032 CDG RMR EXP runs ?

15032 CDG RMR EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 15032 CDG RMR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15032 CDG RMR EXP train is 10 minutes at Saharanpur Jn(SRE)

Top Train Routes related to 15032 CDG RMR EXP

For more information on 15032 CDG RMR EXP train Click IRCTC