14623 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
PATALKOT EXP Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhindwara Jn CWA
Average Delay: (4. Hours min)
10:15
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 0.0
Parasia PUX 10:53
Average Delay: (52 min)
2m 10:55
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 28.6
Junnor Deo JNO 11:23
Average Delay: (52 min)
2m 11:25
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 47.5
Nawegaon NVG 11:53
Average Delay: (51 min)
2m 11:55
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 72.2
Bordhai BXY 12:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 12:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 88.1
Amla Jn AMLA 12:28
Average Delay: (55 min)
2m 12:30
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 115.1
Betul BZU 12:47
Average Delay: (4.43 Hours min)
3m 12:50
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 138.2
Ghoradongri GDYA 13:23
Average Delay: (6.15 Hours min)
2m 13:25
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
1 174.8
Itarsi Jn ET 14:50
Average Delay: (53 min)
10m 15:00
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
1 245.2
Hoshangabad HBD 15:18
Average Delay: (01:13 min)
2m 15:20
Average Delay: (01:13 min)
1 263.3
HabibGanj HBJ 16:23
Average Delay: (01:24 min)
2m 16:25
Average Delay: (01:26 min)
1 330.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 16:50
Average Delay: (01:22 min)
5m 16:55
Average Delay: (01:30 min)
1 337.1
Vidisha BHS 17:32
Average Delay: (01:38 min)
2m 17:34
Average Delay: (01:38 min)
1 390.4
Ganj Basoda BAQ 18:01
Average Delay: (01:39 min)
2m 18:03
Average Delay: (01:40 min)
1 430.0
Bina Jn BINA 19:45
Average Delay: (34 min)
5m 19:50
Average Delay: (39 min)
1 475.7
Lalitpur Jn LAR 20:49
Average Delay: (42 min)
2m 20:51
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 538.5
Jhansi Jn JHS 22:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 22:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 628.9
Dabra DBA 23:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 23:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 684.2
Gwalior Jn GWL 23:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 23:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 726.4
Agra Cantt AGC 01:40
Average Delay: (1 h:29 min min)
5m 01:45
Average Delay: (1 h:31 min min)
2 844.6
Mathura Jn MTJ 02:30
Average Delay: (1 h:35 min min)
2m 02:32
Average Delay: (1 h:35 min min)
2 898.4
Delhi Safdarjung DSJ 05:35
Average Delay: (39 min)
5m 05:40
Average Delay: (45 min)
2 1037.5
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 06:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1052.4

About Train 14623 PATALKOT EXP

Train 14623 PATALKOT EXP runs from Chhindwara Junction(CWA) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chhindwara Junction(CWA) at 10:15 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 06:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 14623 from Chhindwara Junction(CWA) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

PATALKOT EXP 14623 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 20:0 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 14623 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 14623 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 14:50 and departs at 15:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  2. Bina Jn (BINA)
  3. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  4. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  5. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  6. Delhi Safdarjung (DSJ)


14623 PATALKOT EXP FAQ

From which station train 14623 PATALKOT EXP starts from?

14623 PATALKOT EXP starts from Chhindwara Junction(CWA)

How many days in a week 14623 PATALKOT EXP runs ?

14623 PATALKOT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14623 PATALKOT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14623 PATALKOT EXP train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes related to 14623 PATALKOT EXP

For more information on 14623 PATALKOT EXP train Click IRCTC