14525 Train Route

14525 - UMB SGNR EXP
Change
Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB Start 05:05 - 0.0 km 08 Min 1
2 Ambala City - UBC 05:16 05:18 2m 7.7 km 13 Min 1
3 Rajpura Jn - RPJ 05:34 05:36 2m 28.0 km 27 Min 1
4 Patiala - PTA 05:58 06:00 2m 53.3 km 37 Min 1
5 Nabha - NBA 06:20 06:22 2m 78.9 km 33 Min 1
6 Dhuri Jn - DUI 07:00 07:05 5m 105.9 km 39 Min 1
7 Barnala - BNN 07:26 07:28 2m 136.6 km 43 Min 1
8 Tapa - TAPA 07:52 07:54 2m 155.7 km 34 Min 1
9 Rampura Phul - PUL 08:06 08:08 2m 168.9 km 34 Min 1
10 Bathinda Cantt - BTIC 08:26 08:28 2m 192.8 km 27 Min 1
11 Bathinda Jn - BTI 08:45 08:55 10m 201.4 km 14 Min 1
12 Giddarbaha - GDB 09:16 09:18 2m 229.0 km 12 Min 1
13 Malout - MOT 09:32 09:34 2m 245.0 km 10 Min 1
14 Abohar Jn - ABS 10:03 10:05 2m 274.5 km 21 Min 1
15 Shri Ganganagar Jn - SGNR 11:05 End - 327.6 km - 1
Umb Sgnr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14525 UMB SGNR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14525 UMB SGNR EXP runs from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at 05:05 and reaches Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 11:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 14525 from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) .

UMB SGNR EXP 14525 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar . It takes total of 6:0 hours journey to reach Shri Ganganagar .

In 14525 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI). Train 14525 arrives at Bathinda Jn at 08:45 and departs at 08:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dhuri Jn (DUI)

Related trains for Train 14525 UMB SGNR EXP

  • UMB SGNR SPL (4525)

    Train starts from AMBALA (UMB) , AMBALA to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 27 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UMB-SGNR PASSENGER (54757)

    Train starts from AMBALA (UMB) , AMBALA to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 7 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HARIHAR EXPRESS (14524)

    Train starts from AMBALA (UMB) , AMBALA to Barauni Junction (BJU) , Baro. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Saturday

  • UMB DLI EXP SPL (4522)

    Train starts from AMBALA (UMB) , AMBALA to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 5 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UMB DLI EXPRESS (14522)

    Train starts from AMBALA (UMB) , AMBALA to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 5 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UMB- DLPC MEXP SPL (6997)

    Train starts from AMBALA (UMB) , AMBALA to Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC) , Daulatpur Chowk. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14525 UMB SGNR EXP FAQ

From which station train 14525 UMB SGNR EXP starts from?

14525 UMB SGNR EXP starts from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB)

How many days in a week 14525 UMB SGNR EXP runs ?

14525 UMB SGNR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14525 UMB SGNR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14525 UMB SGNR EXP train is 10 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore