14307 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Prayag Ghat Trm PYG
21:55
1 0.0
Prayag Jn PRG 22:11
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 22:13
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 3.3
Phaphamau Jn PFM 22:28
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 22:29
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 9.7
Siwaith SWE 22:39
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 22:40
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 15.5
Mau Aimma MEM 22:58
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 22:59
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 29.6
BishnathGanj BTJ 23:24
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 23:25
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 41.4
Bhupia Mau VPO 23:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 23:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 50.7
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 00:02
Average Delay: (12 min)
5m 00:07
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 55.8
Chilbila Jn CIL 00:16
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 00:17
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 59.8
Jageshar Ganj JGJ 00:26
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 00:27
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 72.2
Antu ANTU 00:36
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 00:37
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 76.7
Misrauli MFL 00:51
Average Delay: (31 min)
1m 00:52
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 84.9
Amethi AME 01:04
Average Delay: (32 min)
1m 01:05
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 90.9
Talakhajuri TLKH 01:13
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 01:14
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 98.4
GauriGanj GNG 01:22
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 01:23
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 104.3
Bani BANI 01:32
Average Delay: (36 min)
1m 01:33
Average Delay: (38 min)
2 112.5
Kasimpur KCJ 01:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 01:41
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 119.8
Jais JAIS 01:45
Average Delay: (39 min)
1m 01:46
Average Delay: (41 min)
2 122.2
FursatGanj FTG 01:57
Average Delay: (43 min)
1m 01:58
Average Delay: (43 min)
2 132.8
Rupamau RUM 02:07
Average Delay: (45 min)
1m 02:08
Average Delay: (53 min)
2 142.0
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 03:06
Average Delay: (11 Min min)
5m 03:11
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 151.0
GangaGanj GANG 03:22
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 03:23
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 158.7
Harchandpur HCP 03:31
Average Delay: (24 min)
1m 03:32
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 165.7
Kundanganj KVG 03:39
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 03:40
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 172.1
Bachhrawan BCN 03:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 03:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 181.6
Shrirajnagar SAGR 04:02
Average Delay: (36 min)
1m 04:03
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 187.3
Nigohan NHN 04:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 04:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 193.3
Kankaha KKAH 04:19
Average Delay: (45 min)
1m 04:20
Average Delay: (47 min)
2 200.2
MohanlalGanj MLJ 04:28
Average Delay: (51 min)
1m 04:29
Average Delay: (57 min)
2 208.1
Utraitia Jn UTR 05:50
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 05:51
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 216.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 06:23
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
10m 06:33
Average Delay: (0 h:17 min min)
2 228.9
Alamnagar AMG 06:48
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 06:49
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 234.8
Sandila SAN 07:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 07:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 277.4
Hardoi HRI 08:17
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 08:19
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 330.7
Anjhi Shahabad AJI 08:45
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 08:47
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 362.9
Roza Jn ROZA 09:16
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 09:18
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 386.0
Shahjahanpur SPN 09:31
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 09:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 393.5
Tilhar TLH 09:48
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 09:50
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 412.0
Bilpur BLPU 10:05
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 10:07
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 428.5
Pitambarpur PMR 10:22
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 10:24
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 444.3
Bareilly Jn BE 10:50
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 464.1

About Train 14307 PRG -BE PASS. EXP.

Train 14307 PRG -BE PASS. EXP. runs from Prayag(PRG) to Bareilly(BE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Prayag(PRG) at 21:55 and reaches Bareilly(BE) at 10:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 14307 from Prayag(PRG) to Bareilly(BE) .

PRG -BE PASS. EXP. 14307 train passes through 41 major stations in 2 days to reach from Prayag to Bareilly . It takes total of 12:55 hours journey to reach Bareilly .

In 14307 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 14307 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 06:23 and departs at 06:33. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)
  2. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)