14204 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
LKO BSB INTRCITY Lucknow to Varanasi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
07:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Bachhrawan BCN 07:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 47.3
Harchandpur HCP 08:05
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 08:06
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 63.2
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 08:25
Average Delay: (0 h:31 min min)
5m 08:30
Average Delay: (0 h:31 min min)
1 77.9
Kasimpur KCJ 09:03
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:04
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 109.1
GauriGanj GNG 09:15
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 09:17
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 124.6
Amethi AME 09:29
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 09:31
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 138.0
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 10:30
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 10:32
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 173.0
Dandupur DND 10:46
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 10:47
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 187.1
Badshahpur BSE 11:19
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 11:20
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 209.4
Janghai Jn JNH 11:36
Average Delay: (38 min)
2m 11:38
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 226.1
Suriawan SAW 11:53
Average Delay: (36 min)
1m 11:54
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 241.3
Bhadohi BOY 12:08
Average Delay: (42 min)
2m 12:10
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 256.6
Varanasi Jn BSB 13:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 301.1

About Train 14204 LKO BSB INTRCITY

Train 14204 LKO BSB INTRCITY runs from Lucknow(LKO) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Lucknow(LKO) at 07:00 and reaches Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 13:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 14204 from Lucknow(LKO) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) .

LKO BSB INTRCITY 14204 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction . It takes total of 6:30 hours journey to reach Varanasi Junction .

In 14204 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Rae Bareli Jn(RBL). Train 14204 arrives at Rae Bareli Jn at 08:25 and departs at 08:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


14204 LKO BSB INTRCITY FAQ

From which station train 14204 LKO BSB INTRCITY starts from?

14204 LKO BSB INTRCITY starts from Lucknow(LKO)

How many days in a week 14204 LKO BSB INTRCITY runs ?

14204 LKO BSB INTRCITY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14204 LKO BSB INTRCITY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14204 LKO BSB INTRCITY train is 5 minutes at Rae Bareli Jn(RBL)

Top Train Routes related to 14204 LKO BSB INTRCITY

For more information on 14204 LKO BSB INTRCITY train Click IRCTC