20402 Train Route

20402 - LKO BSB SF EXP
Change
Lucknow to Varanasi Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO Start 18:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Nihalgarh - NHH 19:13 19:15 2m 89.0 km - 1
3 Musafir Khana - MFKA 19:29 19:30 1m 107.9 km - 1
4 Sultanpur Jn - SLN 19:54 19:56 2m 139.5 km - 1
5 Lambhua - LBA 20:15 20:16 1m 161.4 km - 1
6 Shri Krishna Nagar - SKN 20:40 20:41 1m 197.3 km - 1
7 Jaunpur City - JOP 21:00 21:02 2m 225.3 km - 1
8 Pindra Road - PDRD 21:36 21:37 1m 259.0 km - 1
9 Varanasi Jn - BSB 22:10 End - 282.8 km - 1
Lko Bsb Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20402 LKO BSB SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20402 LKO BSB SF EXP runs from Lucknow(LKO) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Lucknow(LKO) at 18:00 and reaches Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 22:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 20402 from Lucknow(LKO) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) .

LKO BSB SF EXP 20402 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction . It takes total of 4:10 hours journey to reach Varanasi Junction .

In 20402 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Nihalgarh(NHH). Train 20402 arrives at Nihalgarh at 19:13 and departs at 19:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 20402 LKO BSB SF EXP

  • LJN BCY EXPRESS (15008)

    Train starts from Lucknow (LJN) , Lucknow to Varanasi City (BCY) , Varanasi. Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BSB INTERCITY (14204)

    Train starts from Lucknow (LKO) , Lucknow to Varanasi Junction (BSB) , Varanasi. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LKO BSB EXP (14220)

    Train starts from Lucknow (LKO) , Lucknow to Varanasi Junction (BSB) , Varanasi. Total duration is 7 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • LJN AF SPL (2179)

    Train starts from Lucknow (LJN) , Lucknow to Agra Fort (AF) , Agra. Total duration is 5 Hours and 54 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20402 LKO BSB SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 20402 LKO BSB SF EXP starts from?

20402 LKO BSB SF EXP starts from Lucknow(LKO)

How many days in a week 20402 LKO BSB SF EXP runs ?

20402 LKO BSB SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20402 LKO BSB SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20402 LKO BSB SF EXP train is 2 minutes at Nihalgarh(NHH)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore