14120 Train Route

14120 - DDN KGM EXP
Change
Dehradun to Kathgodam
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DEHRADUN - DDN Start 23:30 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 HARIDWAR JN - HW 00:49 00:59 10:00 52 km 01 Min 2
3 LAKSAR JN - LRJ 01:26 01:31 05:00 79 km 05 Min 2
4 NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 02:08 02:13 05:00 121 km 03 Min 2
5 MORADABAD - MB 04:07 04:15 08:00 219 km 12 Min 2
6 RAMPUR - RMU 04:46 04:48 02:00 246 km 11 Min 2
7 BILASPUR ROAD - BLQR 05:09 05:11 02:00 273 km 15 Min 2
8 RUDRAPUR CITY - RUPC 05:30 05:35 05:00 291 km 20 Min 2
9 LAL KUAN - LKU 06:07 06:12 05:00 313 km 18 Min 2
10 HALDWANI - HDW 06:45 06:50 05:00 329 km 14 Min 2
Ddn Kgm Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14120 DDN KGM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14120 DDN KGM EXP runs from Dehradun(DDN) to Kathgodam(KGM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dehradun(DDN) at 23:30 and reaches Kathgodam(KGM) at 06:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 14120 from Dehradun(DDN) to Kathgodam(KGM) .

DDN KGM EXP 14120 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from Dehradun to Kathgodam . It takes total of 7:15 hours journey to reach Kathgodam .

In 14120 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at HARIDWAR JN(HW). Train 14120 arrives at HARIDWAR JN at 00:49 and departs at 00:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 14120 DDN KGM EXP

  • DDN JANSHTB EXP (12091)

    Train starts from Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun to Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam. Total duration is 7 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DLI FESTIVAL SPL (4042)

    Train starts from Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14120 DDN KGM EXP FAQ

From which station train 14120 DDN KGM EXP starts from?

14120 DDN KGM EXP starts from Dehradun(DDN)

How many days in a week 14120 DDN KGM EXP runs ?

14120 DDN KGM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14120 DDN KGM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14120 DDN KGM EXP train is 10:00 minutes at HARIDWAR JN(HW)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14120 DDN KGM EXP train Click IRCTC