14116 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PRYJ DADN EXP Haridwar Junction to Allahabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ
15:20
1 0.0
Naini Jn NYN 15:39
1m 15:40
1 7.3
Shankargarh SRJ 16:05
2m 16:07
1 44.8
Manikpur Jn MKP 17:13
2m 17:15
1 99.8
Chitrakutdham Karwi CKTD 17:43
2m 17:45
1 130.6
Banda BNDA 18:55
5m 19:00
1 199.6
Mahoba Jn MBA 19:48
2m 19:50
1 253.1
Khajuraho KURJ 21:00
20m 21:20
1 316.4
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur MCSC 21:53
2m 21:55
1 347.8
Khargapur KHGP 22:36
2m 22:38
1 394.6
Tikamgarh TKMG 23:22
2m 23:24
1 430.8
Lalitpur Jn LAR 00:48
2m 00:50
2 482.2
Bina Jn BINA 02:05
5m 02:10
2 545.0
Vidisha BHS 03:10
2m 03:12
2 630.2
Sanchi SCI 03:22
2m 03:24
2 639.6
Sant Hirdaram Nagar SHRN 04:20
5m 04:25
2 691.6
Ujjain Jn UJN 07:20
10m 07:30
2 864.9
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn FTD 08:08
2m 08:10
2 887.7
Indore Jn INDB 08:50
10m 09:00
2 927.0
Dr Ambedkar Nagar DADN 09:45

2 948.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14116 PRYJ DADN EXP

Train 14116 PRYJ DADN EXP runs from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Allahabad Junction(ALD) on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Haridwar Junction(HW) at 15:20 and reaches Allahabad Junction(ALD) at 09:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 14116 from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Allahabad Junction(ALD) .

PRYJ DADN EXP 14116 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Allahabad Junction . It takes total of 18:25 hours journey to reach Allahabad Junction .

In 14116 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Khajuraho(KURJ). Train 14116 arrives at Khajuraho at 21:00 and departs at 21:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Banda (BNDA)
  2. Bina Jn (BINA)
  3. Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)
  4. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  5. Indore Jn (INDB)


14116 PRYJ DADN EXP FAQ

From which station train 14116 PRYJ DADN EXP starts from?

14116 PRYJ DADN EXP starts from Haridwar Junction(HW)

How many days in a week 14116 PRYJ DADN EXP runs ?

14116 PRYJ DADN EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14116 PRYJ DADN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14116 PRYJ DADN EXP train is 20 minutes at Khajuraho(KURJ)

Top Train Routes related to 14116 PRYJ DADN EXP

For more information on 14116 PRYJ DADN EXP train Click IRCTC