14055 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dibrugarh DBRG
Average Delay: (NULL min)
23:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 00:15
Average Delay: (8 min)
10m 00:25
Average Delay: (2 min)
2 42.0
Bhojo BOJ 01:31
Average Delay: (9 min)
5m 01:36
Average Delay: (2 min)
2 110.5
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 02:08
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 02:13
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 144.5
Mariani Jn MXN 03:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 03:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 198.6
Furkating Jn FKG 04:43
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 04:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 236.7
Bokajan BXJ 05:39
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 05:41
Average Delay: (2 min)
2 292.7
Dimapur DMV 06:05
Average Delay: (3 min)
10m 06:15
Average Delay: (6 min)
2 306.9
Diphu DPU 06:52
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 06:54
Average Delay: (7 min)
2 343.9
Lumding Jn LMG 07:50
Average Delay: (4 min)
10m 08:00
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 376.3
Lanka LKA 08:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 08:37
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 406.9
Hojai HJI 08:53
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 08:55
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 421.2
Jamunamukh JMK 09:10
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 09:12
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 438.1
Kampur KWM 09:24
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 09:26
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 448.6
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 09:55
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 09:57
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 465.8
Jagi Road JID 10:35
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 10:37
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 499.8
Digaru DGU 11:10
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 11:12
Average Delay: (8 min)
2 523.2
Guwahati GHY 12:33
Average Delay: (1.85 Hours min)
15m 12:48
Average Delay: (6 min)
2 556.8
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 13:05
Average Delay: (6 min)
5m 13:10
Average Delay: (6 min)
2 563.6
Rangiya Jn RNY 13:50
Average Delay: (16 min)
5m 13:55
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 604.4
Nalbari NLV 14:12
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 14:14
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 621.0
Barpeta Road BPRD 14:51
Average Delay: (20 min)
5m 14:56
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 669.3
Sorbhog SBE 15:07
2m 15:09
2 677.1
Bijni BJF 15:33
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 15:35
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 696.3
Bongaigaon BNGN 15:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 15:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 711.0
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 16:25
Average Delay: (9 min)
10m 16:35
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 713.5
Kokrajhar KOJ 17:00
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 17:02
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 741.2
Fakiragram Jn FKM 17:12
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 17:14
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 751.1
Gossaigaon Hat GOGH 17:32
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 17:34
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 774.1
New Alipurduar NOQ 18:30
Average Delay: (40 min)
5m 18:35
Average Delay: (43 min)
2 819.9
New Cooch Behar NCB 19:00
Average Delay: (44 min)
5m 19:05
Average Delay: (47 min)
2 838.7
Falakata FLK 19:36
Average Delay: (51 min)
5m 19:41
Average Delay: (56 min)
2 876.6
Dhupguri DQG 20:05
Average Delay: (43 min)
5m 20:10
Average Delay: (45 min)
2 898.8
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 21:25
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 21:27
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 930.7
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 22:30
Average Delay: (22 min)
15m 22:45
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 964.2
KishanGanj KNE 23:50
Average Delay: (41 min)
5m 23:55
Average Delay: (41 min)
2 1051.5
Barsoi Jn BOE 00:45
Average Delay: (46 min)
2m 00:47
Average Delay: (46 min)
3 1109.1
Malda Town MLDT 03:35
Average Delay: (4 min)
10m 03:45
Average Delay: (9 min)
3 1199.3
New Farakka Jn NFK 04:17
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 04:19
Average Delay: (17 min)
3 1234.4
Barharwa Jn BHW 05:00
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 05:02
Average Delay: (12 min)
3 1252.5
Sahibganj SBG 05:55
Average Delay: (21 min)
5m 06:00
Average Delay: (22 min)
3 1306.9
Kahalgaon CLG 06:40
Average Delay: (34 min)
1m 06:41
Average Delay: (35 min)
3 1350.8
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 07:28
Average Delay: (39 min)
10m 07:38
Average Delay: (35 min)
3 1380.8
SultanGanj SGG 07:58
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 07:59
Average Delay: (39 min)
3 1404.9
Jamalpur Jn JMP 08:55
Average Delay: (16 min)
10m 09:05
Average Delay: (13 min)
3 1433.8
Abhaipur AHA 09:24
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 09:25
Average Delay: (19 min)
3 1455.9
Kiul Jn KIUL 10:42
Average Delay: (5 min)
5m 10:47
Average Delay: (5 min)
3 1478.9
Mokama MKA 11:17
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 11:19
Average Delay: (11 min)
3 1513.1
Patna Saheb PNC 12:12
Average Delay: (3.29 Hours min)
2m 12:14
Average Delay: (41 min)
3 1592.4
Patna Jn PNBE 12:40
Average Delay: (33 min)
10m 12:50
Average Delay: (35 min)
3 1602.2
Ara Jn ARA 13:29
Average Delay: (43 min)
2m 13:31
Average Delay: (44 min)
3 1651.2
Buxar BXR 14:15
Average Delay: (48 min)
2m 14:17
Average Delay: (48 min)
3 1719.7
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 15:00
Average Delay: (4.43 Hours min)
2m 15:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1755.9
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 16:34
20m 16:54
3 1813.6
Mirzapur MZP 17:52
Average Delay: (42 min)
5m 17:57
Average Delay: (47 min)
3 1876.8
Allahabad Jn ALD 19:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 19:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1966.2
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 22:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 22:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2160.7
Shikohabad Jn SKB 00:54
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 00:56
Average Delay: (NULL min)
4 2355.4
Tundla Jn TDL 01:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 01:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
4 2391.8
Aligarh Jn ALJN 03:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 03:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
4 2470.1
Khurja Jn KRJ 03:48
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 03:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
4 2513.3
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 05:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 05:12
Average Delay: (NULL min)
4 2576.0
Old Delhi Jn DLI 06:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
4 2596.4

About Train 14055 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL

Train 14055 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL runs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 23:25 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 06:05. It takes 4 days to reach train 14055 from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL 14055 train passes through 63 major stations in 4 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Old Delhi . It takes total of 54:40 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 14055 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 14055 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 16:34 and departs at 16:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
  2. Bhojo (BOJ)
  3. Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
  4. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  5. Dimapur (DMV)
  6. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  7. Guwahati (GHY)
  8. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  9. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  10. Barpeta Road (BPRD)
  11. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  12. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  13. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  14. Falakata (FLK)
  15. Dhupguri (DQG)
  16. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  17. KishanGanj (KNE)
  18. Malda Town (MLDT)
  19. Sahibganj (SBG)
  20. Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)
  21. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
  22. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  23. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  24. Mirzapur (MZP)
  25. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  26. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  27. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  28. Aligarh Jn (ALJN)