14037 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS Old Delhi to Pathankot
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Silchar SCL
18:30
1 0.0
Badarpur Jn BPB 19:25
25m 19:50
1 29.4
New Haflong NHLG 22:00
10m 22:10
1 100.4
Lumding Jn LMG 01:00
25m 01:25
2 198.4
Guwahati GHY 05:55
20m 06:15
2 378.9
Goalpara Town GLPT 08:10
2m 08:12
2 509.8
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 09:33
2m 09:35
2 561.2
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 13:15
10m 13:25
2 812.0
Katihar Jn KIR 16:45
25m 17:10
2 995.7
Barauni Jn BJU 20:20
10m 20:30
2 1176.8
Patliputra Jn PPTA 22:15
10m 22:25
2 1284.9
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 01:43
15m 01:58
3 1492.5
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 04:09
10m 04:19
3 1645.2
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 06:45
5m 06:50
3 1839.6
New Delhi NDLS 13:00

3 2279.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS

Train 14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Pathankot(PTK) on Monday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 18:30 and reaches Pathankot(PTK) at 13:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 14037 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Pathankot(PTK) .

SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS 14037 train passes through 15 major stations in 3 days to reach from Old Delhi to Pathankot . It takes total of 42:30 hours journey to reach Pathankot .

In 14037 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Badarpur Jn(BPB). Train 14037 arrives at Badarpur Jn at 19:25 and departs at 19:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Haflong (NHLG)
  2. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  3. Guwahati (GHY)
  4. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  5. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  6. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  7. Patliputra Jn (PPTA)
  8. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  9. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  10. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS starts from?

14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS runs ?

14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Badarpur Jn(BPB)

Top Train Routes related to 14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS

For more information on 14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS train Click IRCTC