14037 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS Old Delhi to Pathankot
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SILCHAR SCL Source
0 18:30
1 0
BADARPUR JN BPB 19:25
25:00 19:50
1 30
NEW HAFLONG NHLG 22:00
10:00 22:10
1 101
LUMDING JN LMG 01:00
25:00 01:25
2 199
GUWAHATI GHY 05:55
20:00 06:15
2 380
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 08:10
2:00 08:12
2 511
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 09:33
2:00 09:35
2 563
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 13:15
10:00 13:25
2 817
KATIHAR JN KIR 16:45
25:00 17:10
2 1002
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 22:15
10:00 22:25
2 1290
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 01:43
15:00 01:58
3 1494
PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION PRYJ 04:09
10:00 04:19
3 1647
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 06:45
5:00 06:50
3 1841
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:00
0 Destination
3 2279

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS

Train 14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Pathankot(PTK) on Monday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 18:30 and reaches Pathankot(PTK) at 13:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 14037 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Pathankot(PTK) .

SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS 14037 train passes through 14 major stations in 3 days to reach from Old Delhi to Pathankot . It takes total of 42:30 hours journey to reach Pathankot .

In 14037 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB). Train 14037 arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL at 06:45 and departs at 06:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS starts from?

14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS runs ?

14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB)

Top Train Routes related to 14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS

For more information on 14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 2279 Km travelling from SILCHAR(SCL) to NEW DELHI(NDLS)

SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 14 halts while covering the total distance from SILCHAR(SCL) to NEW DELHI(NDLS) in 3 days

Other stations in destination city are Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)