13331 Train Route

13331 - DHN PNBE EXPRES
Change
Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Dhanbad Jn - DHN Start 08:05 - 0.0 km 05 Min 1
2 Barakar - BRR 08:54 08:56 2m 41.2 km 08 Min 1
3 Chittaranjan - CRJ 09:41 09:43 2m 63.2 km 09 Min 1
4 Jamtara - JMT 09:58 10:00 2m 77.7 km 04 Min 1
5 Vidyasagar - VDS 10:16 10:18 2m 95.4 km 07 Min 1
6 Madhupur Jn - MDP 10:39 10:44 5m 119.6 km 10 Min 1
7 Jasidih Jn - JSME 11:27 11:32 5m 148.6 km 06 Min 1
8 Simultala - STL 11:56 11:57 1m 174.0 km 07 Min 1
9 Jhajha - JAJ 12:30 12:40 10m 192.6 km 02 Min 1
10 Gidhaur - GHR 12:49 12:51 2m 204.1 km 05 Min 1
11 Jamui - JMU 13:05 13:07 2m 218.7 km 08 Min 1
12 Mananpur - MNP 13:20 13:22 2m 232.6 km 10 Min 1
13 Kiul Jn - KIUL 13:46 13:48 2m 246.1 km 07 Min 1
14 Luckeesarai Jn - LKR 13:50 13:52 2m 247.4 km 12 Min 1
15 Barhiya - BRYA 14:05 14:07 2m 262.5 km 23 Min 1
16 Hathidah Jn - HTZ 14:16 14:18 2m 272.2 km 32 Min 1
17 Mokama - MKA 14:41 14:43 2m 280.2 km 24 Min 1
18 Barh - BARH 14:59 15:01 2m 306.0 km 25 Min 1
19 Bakhtiyarpur Jn - BKP 15:16 15:18 2m 324.1 km 31 Min 1
20 Khusropur - KOO 15:33 15:35 2m 338.9 km 38 Min 1
21 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - RJPB 16:20 16:22 2m 366.8 km 22 Min 1
22 Patna Jn - PNBE 17:30 End - 369.4 km 08 Min 1
Dhn Pnbe Expres
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13331 DHN PNBE EXPRES: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13331 DHN PNBE EXPRES runs from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 08:05 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 17:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 13331 from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

DHN PNBE EXPRES 13331 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction . It takes total of 9:25 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 13331 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jhajha(JAJ). Train 13331 arrives at Jhajha at 12:30 and departs at 12:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Madhupur Jn (MDP)
  2. Jasidih Jn (JSME)

Related trains for Train 13331 DHN PNBE EXPRES

  • GANGADAMODAR EX (13329)

    Train starts from Dhanbad (DHN) , Dhanbad to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 5 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DHN KOP SPL (1046)

    Train starts from Dhanbad (DHN) , Dhanbad to Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP) , Kolhapur. Total duration is 21 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • DHN BBS SPL (2831)

    Train starts from Dhanbad (DHN) , Dhanbad to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • DHN BBS SPL (2831)

    Train starts from Dhanbad (DHN) , Dhanbad to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DHN BBS SPL (2831)

    Train starts from Dhanbad (DHN) , Dhanbad to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


13331 DHN PNBE EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 13331 DHN PNBE EXPRES starts from?

13331 DHN PNBE EXPRES starts from Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

How many days in a week 13331 DHN PNBE EXPRES runs ?

13331 DHN PNBE EXPRES runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13331 DHN PNBE EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13331 DHN PNBE EXPRES train is 10 minutes at Jhajha(JAJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 13331 DHN PNBE EXPRES train Click IRCTC